Jill2016.com
Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Valley

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Valley. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Valley with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 3,9192,436
YardmiliAzerbaijan 4,2592,647
YevlaxAzerbaijan 4,0662,527
YaoundeCameroon 5,6883,535
YokoCameroon 5,5233,432
Yarmouth, NsCanada 4,5022,798
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,7773,590
Yorkton, SkCanada 6,1173,801
YanjiChina 8,4625,258
YichangChina 8,8235,483
YinchuanChina 7,8484,877
YiningChina 6,0103,734
YariguiesColombia 8,0124,979
YamasaDominican Republic 6,7244,178
YasicaDominican Republic 6,6874,156
YazdIran 5,1883,224
YakushimaJapan 9,7596,064
YamagataJapan 9,2945,775
YamaguchiJapan 9,4095,847
YokkaichiJapan 9,5165,913
YokohamaJapan 9,5665,944
YonagoJapan 9,3505,810
YonagunijimaJapan 10,0086,219
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 12,1957,578
YeMyanmar 9,4545,875
YolaNigeria 5,1273,186
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 9,2045,719
YurimaguasPeru 9,3325,799
YekaterinburgRussia 4,0142,494
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 8,4485,250
YerbentTurkmenistan 4,9153,054
Yakima, WaUsa 7,3754,583
Yakutat, AkUsa 6,8514,257
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 7,0454,378
York, PaUsa 5,4733,401
Youngstown/ OhUsa 5,6143,488
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 8,3355,180


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -