Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Valley

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Valley. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Valley with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 17,04510,592
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 11,8457,361
WilliamtownAustralia 17,06610,605
Willis Island M.O.Australia 15,3449,535
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,6359,094
WoomeraAustralia 16,0709,986
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,1418,787
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 4,0272,503
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 5,4373,379
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,4724,022
Whitehorse, YtCanada 6,6064,105
Wiarton, OnCanada 5,3923,351
Windsor, OnCanada 5,6833,531
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 5,9483,696
Wynyard, SkCanada 6,1653,831
WillemstadCuraçao 7,2344,495
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 11,3397,046
WajimaJapan 9,2745,763
WakamatsuJapan 9,3615,817
WakayamaJapan 9,5395,928
WakkanaiJapan 8,5845,334
WajirKenya 7,0344,371
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 8,6625,382
WindhoekNamibia 8,6855,397
WaihiNew Zealand 18,25011,341
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 18,40311,436
WaimanaNew Zealand 18,33111,391
WaimateNew Zealand 19,01311,815
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 18,40711,438
WaingawaNew Zealand 18,64911,589
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 18,68211,609
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 18,35311,405
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 18,48211,485
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 18,05211,218
WaipukurauNew Zealand 18,53911,521
WairakeiNew Zealand 18,38711,426
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 18,37411,418
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 18,42311,449
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 18,60311,560
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 18,23511,331
WallacevilleNew Zealand 18,66711,600
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 18,53211,516
WellingtonNew Zealand 18,68311,610
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 18,68511,611
Westport AeroNew Zealand 18,70311,622
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 18,18211,298
WhatawhataNew Zealand 18,29811,371
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 18,18111,298
WinchmoreNew Zealand 18,93011,764
WintonNew Zealand 19,07411,853
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 18,17811,296
WarsawPoland 1,7131,064
WroclawPoland 1,475917
WonsanSouth Korea 8,7505,437
Wad MedaniSudan 5,4513,387
Wadi HalfaSudan 4,6262,875
WauSudan 5,8513,636
Waco, TxUsa 7,4124,606
Wake IslandUsa 11,9047,397
Wakeeney, KsUsa 6,9624,326
Wakefield, NeUsa 6,5464,068
Walhalla, ScUsa 6,2623,891
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 7,3224,550
Walnut, IlUsa 6,1333,811
Warren, OhUsa 5,6543,514
Warren, PaUsa 5,4553,390
Warrenton, MoUsa 6,4273,994
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 5,5603,455
Washington, IaUsa 6,3303,934
Washington, InUsa 6,1803,841
Water Valley, MsUsa 6,7654,204
Watertown, NyUsa 5,1263,185
Watertown, SdUsa 6,3103,921
Watertown, WiUsa 5,9973,727
Wauseon, OhUsa 5,8103,610
Waverly, OhUsa 5,9303,685
Waycrosse, GaUsa 6,5004,039
Waynesboro, MsUsa 6,8654,266
Waynesboro, TnUsa 6,5584,075
Weatherford, TxUsa 7,3514,568
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 6,9944,346
Wellsburg, WvUsa 5,7283,560
West Chester, PaUsa 5,4093,361
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 6,7224,177
West Point, GaUsa 6,5274,056
West Point, NyUsa 5,2083,236
White Hall, IlUsa 6,3653,956
Whitestown, InUsa 6,0423,754
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 7,2914,531
Wichita, KansasUsa 6,9234,302
Wilbur, WaUsa 7,1784,460
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 5,2963,291
Williamsburg, VaUsa 5,6973,540
Williamson, WvUsa 5,9423,693
Williamsport, PaUsa 5,3773,341
Williston, North DakotaUsa 6,4183,988
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 5,4093,361
Wilmington, DeUsa 5,4083,361
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 5,9663,707
Windsor, IlUsa 6,3043,917
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 5,8953,663
Winnebago, MnUsa 6,2433,880
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 7,7574,820
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 5,9883,721
Winnsboro, ScUsa 6,1893,846
Winslow, AzUsa 7,9114,916
Winthrop College, ScUsa 6,1103,797
Woodstock, VaUsa 5,6523,512
Wooster, OhUsa 5,7273,559


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -