Jill2016.com
Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Valley

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Valley. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Valley with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 13,3618,303
UaupesBrazil 8,2155,105
UbatubaBrazil 9,3805,829
UberabaBrazil 9,1225,669
Uranium City, SkCanada 5,7653,582
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 6,3873,969
UpernavikGreenland 3,2151,998
UummannaqGreenland 3,0211,877
UdineItaly 1,502933
Ustica IslandItaly 2,1071,309
UenoJapan 9,5195,915
UnzendakeJapan 9,5065,907
UrakawaJapan 8,9545,564
UshibukaJapan 9,5505,935
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,4575,877
UwajimaJapan 9,5445,931
UkmergeLithuania 1,9021,182
UtenaLithuania 1,9511,213
UlaangomMongolia 6,1633,830
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 7,0464,378
UlgiiMongolia 6,1163,801
UliastaiMongolia 6,5704,083
UmnugoviMongolia 6,2043,855
UnderkhaanMongolia 7,2704,518
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 9,0535,625
UfaRussia 3,8262,378
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 4,2092,616
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 6,7404,188
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,5024,662
Ust-BarguzinRussia 6,6654,142
Ust-CilmaRussia 3,3502,082
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,7854,838
Ust-MajaRussia 6,8654,266
Ust-OlojRussia 6,6254,117
Umm BeninSudan 5,6053,483
UmeňSweden 1,8391,143
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 9,8876,144
Udon ThaniThailand 9,5675,945
Uttaradit EastThailand 9,3795,828
UrfaTurkey 3,7602,337
UsakTurkey 3,0401,889
Uman’Ukraine 2,4581,527
UzgorodUkraine 1,9341,202
Uniontown, PaUsa 5,6543,514
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 5,7803,591
Urbana, IlUsa 6,1653,831
Urbana, OhUsa 5,8933,662


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -