Jill2016.com
Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Valley

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Valley. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Valley with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 5,9003,667
TiranaAlbania 2,2451,395
TamanrassetAlgeria 3,4892,168
TebessaAlgeria 2,2161,377
TimimounAlgeria 2,6981,676
TindoufAlgeria 2,8601,778
TouggourtAlgeria 2,3981,490
TrelewArgentina 12,1867,572
TucumanArgentina 10,6476,616
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,8849,249
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 14,8829,248
Thursday Island MoAustralia 14,4248,963
TibooburraAustralia 16,22810,085
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 15,5049,634
TshaneBotswana 8,9635,569
TaguatingaBrazil 8,3135,166
TarauacaBrazil 9,2105,723
TauaBrazil 7,3974,597
TefeBrazil 8,3975,218
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 8,6645,384
TeresinaBrazil 7,4084,603
TiriosBrazil 7,3584,572
TorresBrazil 10,1676,318
TracuateuaBrazil 7,2004,474
Tres LagoasBrazil 9,3955,838
TriunfoBrazil 7,4954,657
TucuruiBrazil 7,6014,723
TuriacuBrazil 7,1884,467
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 4,5602,834
Terrace, BcCanada 6,9814,338
Teslin, YtCanada 6,5904,095
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 5,8463,633
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 5,8723,649
Thompson, MbCanada 5,5563,453
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 5,6243,495
Timmins, OnCanada 5,1483,199
Tofino, BcCanada 7,3704,580
Toronto, OntarioCanada 5,3643,333
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 5,3763,340
Trenton, OnCanada 5,2143,240
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 5,2823,282
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 3,9942,482
Temuco-MaquehueChile 12,1357,541
TaiyuanChina 8,2465,124
TaoyuanChina 9,8646,129
TengchongChina 8,6075,348
TønderDenmark 892555
TylstrupDenmark 1,015631
TystofteDenmark 1,052654
TamayoDominican Republic 6,8344,247
TahrirEgypt 3,7822,350
TantaEgypt 3,7882,354
TallinEstonia 1,9031,183
TartuEstonia 1,9981,242
TampereFinland 1,9061,185
TurkuFinland 1,8001,119
ToulonFrance 1,366849
ToulouseFrance 1,156718
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 14,4909,004
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 15,5789,681
TchibanGabon 6,4053,980
TbilisiGeorgia 3,8482,391
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 866538
TamaleGhana 4,8853,036
ThessalonikiGreece 2,5001,554
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 2,7061,682
TimehriGuyana 7,0874,404
TegucigalpaHonduras 8,2765,143
TelaHonduras 8,1485,063
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 8,6875,398
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 8,6875,398
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 12,8497,984
TabrizIran 4,1872,602
TeheranIran 4,6982,920
Tel AvivIsrael 3,9212,437
Taranto, PugliaItaly 2,1671,347
TarvisioItaly 1,494928
TermoliItaly 1,9141,190
TorinoItaly 1,274792
Torino/ CaselleItaly 1,255780
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 2,1481,335
TrevicoItaly 2,0071,247
TrevisoItaly 1,469913
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 1,561970
Turin, PiedmontItaly 1,268788
TabouIvory Coast 5,4373,378
TadotsuJapan 9,4825,893
TakadaJapan 9,3485,809
TakamatsuJapan 9,4905,897
TakayamaJapan 9,4135,849
TanegashimaJapan 9,7386,051
TatenoJapan 9,5165,913
TateyamaJapan 9,6195,978
TokushimaJapan 9,5345,925
TokyoJapan 9,5445,931
TomakomaiJapan 8,8735,514
TottoriJapan 9,3785,827
ToyamaJapan 9,3545,813
ToyookaJapan 9,3935,837
TsuJapan 9,5355,925
TsurugaJapan 9,4245,856
TsuyamaJapan 9,4125,849
TurgayKazakhstan 4,5522,829
TripoliLebanon 3,7772,347
TobrukLibya 3,2892,044
TripoliLibya 2,6881,670
TelsiaiLithuania 1,7401,081
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 9,4625,880
TolanaroMadagascar 10,0176,225
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 9,7056,031
ThyoloMalawi 8,6015,345
TawauMalaysia 11,6857,261
TessalitMali 3,7062,303
TimbuktuMali 4,0592,522
TombMali 4,0652,526
TidjikdjaMauritania 3,9042,426
TacubayaMexico 8,5925,339
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 8,2615,133
TarialanMongolia 6,6764,148
TosontsengelMongolia 6,5594,076
TsetserlegMongolia 6,8274,242
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 7,2774,522
TangierMorocco 1,9521,213
TarfayaMorocco 2,9001,802
TazaMorocco 2,1171,316
TaunggyiMyanmar 8,9065,535
TaungooMyanmar 9,0375,616
ThandweMyanmar 8,9445,558
TontoutaNew Caledonia 16,45410,225
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 19,11511,878
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 18,21011,316
TapanuiNew Zealand 19,08911,862
TauherenikauNew Zealand 18,66611,599
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 18,41711,444
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 18,39411,430
TaurangaNew Zealand 18,28111,360
Te AnauNew Zealand 18,98011,794
Te ArohaNew Zealand 18,26911,353
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 18,25411,343
Te KuitiNew Zealand 18,35611,406
Te TekoNew Zealand 18,31811,383
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 18,45311,467
TemukaNew Zealand 18,96811,787
TimaruNew Zealand 18,97311,790
Totara FlatNew Zealand 18,76411,660
TahouaNiger 4,3502,703
TillaberyNiger 4,3742,718
TaejonNorth Korea 9,0265,609
TromsoNorway 2,1801,355
TrondheimNorway 1,422884
ThumraitOman 6,3683,957
TacnaPeru 10,1006,276
TarapotoPeru 9,4045,844
TrujilloPeru 9,7216,041
Tacloban CityPhilippines 11,4067,088
TorunPoland 1,536955
TimisoaraRomania 2,0251,258
TambovRussia 3,0151,873
Tamdy-BulakRussia 5,1363,192
TaraRussia 4,7562,956
Tarko-SaleRussia 4,5132,804
TermezRussia 5,6353,502
TernejRussia 8,4825,271
TobolskRussia 4,3682,714
TomskRussia 5,3193,305
Tot’MaRussia 2,9211,815
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 3,5802,225
TuapseRussia 3,3012,051
TuraRussia 5,4523,388
TurukhanskRussia 4,8863,036
TaifSaudi Arabia 5,1873,223
TortosaSpain 1,433891
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 8,9645,570
TokerSudan 5,3013,294
TartousSyria 3,7482,329
TaipeiTaiwan 9,8806,140
TaboraTanzania 7,3684,578
TakThailand 9,3875,833
TrangThailand 10,2646,378
TabligboTogo 5,2183,243
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 10,0696,257
TunisTunisia 2,1541,338
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 4,4942,792
TireeUk 391243
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 282176
TernopilUkraine 2,1191,317
Treinta Y TresUruguay 10,7506,680
Talbotton, GaUsa 6,5234,054
Talkeetna, AkUsa 6,8174,236
Talladega, AlUsa 6,5914,096
Tallahassee, FlUsa 6,6894,156
Tampa, FloridaUsa 6,7774,211
Tarboro, NcUsa 5,8163,614
Taunton, MaUsa 4,9573,080
Tecumseh, NeUsa 6,6474,131
Temple, TxUsa 7,4644,638
Thibodaux, LaUsa 7,1634,451
Thomasville, AlUsa 6,8014,226
Tiffin, OhUsa 5,7823,593
Toledo, IaUsa 6,3123,922
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 5,7853,595
Tooele, UtUsa 7,5104,667
Topeka, KsUsa 6,7004,163
Towanda, PaUsa 5,3103,300
Trinidad, CoUsa 7,3604,574
Tuckerton, NjUsa 5,3313,312
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 8,1715,078
Tulsa, OkUsa 6,9494,318
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 6,6754,148
Two Harbors, MnUsa 5,8553,638
TashkentUzbekistan 5,4643,395
TumeremoVenezuela 7,2064,478


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -