Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Valley

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Valley. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Valley with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 5,5783,466
ShkoderAlbania 2,1711,349
SkikdaAlgeria 2,0241,258
SaltaArgentina 10,4746,508
San AntonioArgentina 11,9547,428
San LuisArgentina 11,3127,029
San RafaelArgentina 11,5377,169
Santa RosaArgentina 11,5207,159
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 10,6896,642
SarmientoArgentina 12,5797,817
Sydney (airport)Australia 17,13910,650
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 17,13310,647
SalzburgAustria 1,375855
SakiAzerbaijan 4,0262,502
SalyanAzerbaijan 4,2582,646
SamaxiAzerbaijan 4,1632,587
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 2,5291,572
SaveBenin 5,0683,149
Santa CruzBolivia 9,6786,014
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 1,9731,226
SalvadorBrazil 8,0475,001
Santa MariaBrazil 10,3726,445
SantaremBrazil 7,7354,807
SantosBrazil 9,4805,891
Sao CarlosBrazil 9,3505,810
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 8,0044,974
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,3844,589
Sao JoaquimBrazil 10,0696,257
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,3026,402
Sao LourencoBrazil 9,2405,742
Sao LuisBrazil 7,2184,485
Sao MateusBrazil 8,6895,399
São PauloBrazil 9,4485,871
Sao SimaoBrazil 9,2825,768
Sena MadureiraBrazil 9,1735,701
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 7,8484,877
SerrinhaBrazil 7,9204,922
Sete LagoasBrazil 8,9395,555
SobralBrazil 7,1584,448
SoureBrazil 7,2454,502
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 8,0875,025
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 10,7356,671
SurubimBrazil 7,4014,599
SadovoBulgaria 2,5031,555
SandanskiBulgaria 2,4411,517
SofiaBulgaria 2,3681,472
SiemreapCambodia 9,9976,212
Sable Island, NsCanada 4,0982,547
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 6,6744,147
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 4,3942,731
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 7,2094,480
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 4,1342,569
Sarnia, OnCanada 4,2462,639
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 6,2563,887
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 5,4763,403
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 3,9352,445
Scott, SkCanada 6,3413,940
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 4,1302,566
Shearwater, NsCanada 4,2832,661
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 4,7582,956
Shingle Point, YtCanada 5,8913,661
Simcoe, OnCanada 5,7123,549
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 5,6453,508
Slave Lake, AbCanada 6,3673,956
Smithers, BcCanada 6,8974,286
Stephenville, NfCanada 3,7332,320
Summerside, PeCanada 4,1932,605
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 6,4534,010
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 6,4594,014
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 3,9642,463
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 2,9191,814
SalCape Verde 4,3642,712
SantiagoChile 11,5567,181
SewellChile 11,5927,204
ShanghaiChina 9,2755,764
ShantouChina 9,7936,086
ShenyangChina 8,3445,185
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 8,0394,995
Simon BolivarColombia 7,6724,768
San JoseCosta Rica 8,4305,238
SibenikCroatia 1,8301,137
SplitCroatia 1,8791,168
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 1,270790
StudsgårdDenmark 919571
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 6,6964,161
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 6,7094,169
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 6,6584,137
SalcedoDominican Republic 6,6974,162
SamanaDominican Republic 6,6414,127
San CristobalDominican Republic 6,7474,193
San J. MatasDominican Republic 6,7364,186
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 6,7764,211
San JuanDominican Republic 6,7994,225
San R. YumaDominican Republic 6,6654,142
SanchezDominican Republic 6,6594,138
SantiagoDominican Republic 6,7104,170
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 6,7504,195
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 6,7444,191
San GabrielEcuador 8,8515,500
SalloumEgypt 3,3882,105
Siwa OasisEgypt 3,6172,248
SohagEgypt 4,2062,613
St. KatrineEgypt 4,1552,582
San SalvadorEl Salvador 8,4375,243
StanleyFalkland Islands 12,6817,880
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 2,2811,418
StrasbourgFrance 999621
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 6,9674,329
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 6,9384,311
SukhumiGeorgia 3,4942,171
SchleswigGermany 932579
StuttgartGermany 1,079671
SamosGreece 2,9621,841
Skiros IslandGreece 2,7131,686
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 2,9791,851
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 2,8821,791
SiguiriGuinea 4,6682,901
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 8,3165,167
SzegedHungary 1,9211,194
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 1,6381,018
StykkisholmurIceland 1,6621,033
SagarIndia 7,4694,641
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 6,3703,958
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 13,5338,410
SemnanIran 4,8463,011
ShahroudIran 4,8853,036
ShirazIran 5,2663,272
ShannonIreland 300186
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 1,384860
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 1,9921,238
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 2,2841,419
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 1,470913
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 1,7061,060
Scuro MountainItaly 2,2171,377
SigonellaItaly 2,3121,437
SassandraIvory Coast 5,3733,339
SagaJapan 9,4545,875
SaigoJapan 9,2725,762
SakaiJapan 9,3355,801
SakataJapan 9,2105,723
SapporoJapan 8,8205,481
SaseboJapan 9,4415,867
SendaiJapan 9,3095,785
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 9,6155,975
ShimonosekiJapan 9,4105,847
ShinjoJapan 9,2405,742
ShionomisakiJapan 9,6405,991
ShirakawaJapan 9,4075,846
ShizuokaJapan 9,5735,949
SumotoJapan 9,5195,915
SuttsuJapan 8,8175,479
SuwaJapan 9,4535,874
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 12,0067,460
SavannakhetLaos 9,7546,061
SiauliaiLithuania 1,8071,123
SiluteLithuania 1,6921,051
SkopjeMacedonia 2,3101,435
Sambaba SudMadagascar 9,1305,673
SalimaMalawi 8,3295,176
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 11,5417,171
SibuMalaysia 11,5057,149
SanMali 4,4392,758
SegouMali 4,4342,755
SikassoMali 4,6612,896
St. BrandonMauritius 9,8596,127
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 8,6155,354
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 7,1174,423
SainshandMongolia 7,4634,638
SafiMorocco 2,3621,468
Sidi IfniMorocco 2,6961,675
SittweMyanmar 8,7045,408
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 18,46311,473
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 888552
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 2,8881,795
SaiqOman 6,1373,813
Salalah, DhofarOman 6,4303,995
SurOman 6,3033,917
SialkotPakistan 6,4774,025
SibbiPakistan 6,2793,902
San Juan BautistaParaguay 10,2306,357
San Juan De MarconaPeru 10,1426,302
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 11,5727,191
SandomierzPoland 1,8101,125
SniezkaPoland 1,411877
SuwalkiPoland 1,8011,119
SzczecinPoland 1,269788
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 1,8391,143
Santa MariaPortugal 2,4111,499
San JuanPuerto Rico 6,4904,033
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 10,0516,246
Satu MareRomania 2,0171,253
SibiuRomania 2,2081,372
SulinaRomania 2,6201,628
SadrinskRussia 4,2162,620
Saint PetersburgRussia 2,2281,384
SalekhardRussia 3,9732,469
SaratovRussia 3,3642,090
SejmcanRussia 6,9424,314
SelagoncyRussia 5,7693,585
Simusir IslandRussia 8,6575,380
SkovorodinoRussia 7,1814,462
SmolenskRussia 2,3711,473
SociRussia 3,3802,100
SortovalaRussia 2,2711,411
SuntarRussia 6,2243,868
SurgutRussia 4,4862,788
SverdlovskRussia 4,0122,493
SyktyvkarRussia 3,3252,066
St MaartenSaint Martin 6,3383,939
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 5,9703,710
SeychellesSeychelles 8,5135,290
SingaporeSingapore 11,1026,899
SliacSlovakia 1,7271,073
SeoulSouth Korea 8,8915,525
SineijuSouth Korea 8,5385,306
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 1,369851
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 1,121697
Santander, CantabriaSpain 1,087675
SevilleSpain 1,7651,097
SennarSudan 5,5403,443
ShambatSudan 5,2783,280
ShendiSudan 5,2263,248
StenseleSweden 1,7861,110
StockholmSweden 1,540957
StorlienSweden 1,473915
SundsvallSweden 1,6451,022
SantisSwitzerland 1,188738
SongeaTanzania 8,0595,008
Sakon NakhonThailand 9,6676,007
SongkhlaThailand 10,3586,436
Suphan BuriThailand 9,6666,007
Surat ThaniThailand 10,0886,269
SurinThailand 9,8386,113
Sansanne-MangoTogo 4,7902,976
SokodeTogo 4,9493,075
SfaxTunisia 2,3831,481
SousseTunisia 2,2711,411
SamsunTurkey 3,3002,051
SiirtTurkey 3,9122,431
SivasTurkey 3,4542,146
SaragtTurkmenistan 5,2923,288
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 389242
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 563350
SarataUkraine 2,5631,593
SarnyUkraine 2,1141,314
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 2,9381,825
SumyUkraine 2,6601,653
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 5,8053,607
SaltoUruguay 10,7356,671
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 8,1555,067
Safford, AzUsa 8,0495,002
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 4,8453,011
Saint Leo, FlUsa 6,7394,188
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 6,4093,982
Saint Paul, NeUsa 6,6834,153
Saint Peter, MnUsa 6,2163,863
Salem, InUsa 6,1183,802
Salem, OrUsa 7,6364,745
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 7,4714,643
San Angelo, TexasUsa 7,6344,744
San Antonio, TexasUsa 7,6664,764
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 8,4665,261
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 8,2815,146
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 6,4904,033
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 8,4565,254
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 5,9323,686
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 8,4975,280
Santa Maria, CaUsa 8,4375,243
Santuck, ScUsa 6,1753,837
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 5,4683,398
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 6,3503,946
Scott City, KsUsa 7,1034,414
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 6,9294,306
Scottsburg, InUsa 6,1183,802
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 7,3604,574
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 7,3734,582
Sedan, KsUsa 6,8914,282
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 7,2204,487
Selma, AlUsa 6,7374,186
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 5,1433,196
Seymour, InUsa 6,1183,802
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 6,1323,811
Sheridan, WyUsa 6,8704,269
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 7,1334,432
Sioux City, IaUsa 6,4784,026
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 6,4053,980
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 5,9323,687
Southport, NcUsa 5,9933,724
Sparta, IlUsa 6,4143,986
Spencer, WvUsa 5,8033,606
Spickard, MoUsa 6,4924,034
Spokane, WaUsa 7,1444,439
Spooner, WiUsa 5,9563,701
Springfield, IlUsa 6,2793,902
Springfield, MissouriUsa 6,7144,172
St Paul Island, AkUsa 7,6704,766
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 6,1013,791
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 6,4083,982
Stambaugh, MiUsa 5,7483,572
Stamford, CtUsa 5,2083,236
State College, PaUsa 5,4703,399
State University, MsUsa 6,7834,215
State University, NmUsa 7,9654,950
Staunton, VaUsa 5,7443,569
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 7,2234,488
Steffenville, MoUsa 6,4093,982
Stockton, CaUsa 8,2005,095
Storm Lake, IaUsa 6,3913,972
Storrs, CtUsa 5,0383,131
Subiaco, ArUsa 6,9324,308
Summerville, ScUsa 6,2133,861
Sunnyside, WaUsa 7,4024,600
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 6,5484,069
Syracuse, NeUsa 6,5674,081
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 5,1943,228
SamarkandUzbekistan 5,4373,379
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 7,8504,878
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 7,5224,674
Santa ElenaVenezuela 7,4364,621
SmaraWestern Sahara 3,0011,865
SocotraYemen 6,8114,232
SenangaZambia 8,1585,069
SerenjeZambia 8,0995,033
SeshekeZambia 8,3365,180
SolweziZambia 7,8474,876


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -