Jill2016.com
Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Valley

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Valley. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Valley with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 10,8786,760
ReconquistaArgentina 10,5976,585
Rio CuartoArgentina 11,1936,955
Rio GallegosArgentina 13,1228,154
RivadaviaArgentina 10,2736,384
RosarioArgentina 11,0086,840
RichmondAustralia 17,08710,618
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 16,0859,995
RecifeBrazil 7,3944,595
RemansoBrazil 7,8424,873
Rio BrancoBrazil 9,2005,717
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 9,2515,749
Rio NegroBrazil 9,8446,117
Rio VerdeBrazil 9,0735,638
Red Deer, AbCanada 6,5884,094
Red Lake, OnCanada 5,6803,530
Regina (cda), SkCanada 6,2893,908
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 6,2923,910
Resolute, NtCanada 4,3912,729
Revelstoke, BcCanada 6,8814,276
Roberval, QcCanada 4,6002,859
RuoqiangChina 6,7984,225
Rafael NunezColombia 7,8174,858
RandersDenmark 997619
RestauracionDominican Republic 6,8304,244
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 6,6534,134
Rapa NuiEaster Island 13,3638,304
RumipambaEcuador 9,0485,622
Ras ElnakbEgypt 4,1192,560
Ras NsranyEgypt 4,2372,633
Ras-SedrEgypt 3,9952,483
RochambeauFrench Guiana 6,9084,292
RostockGermany 1,096681
RhodesGreece 3,1391,950
RaufarhöfnIceland 1,594991
ReykhólarIceland 1,6731,040
ReykjavíkIceland 1,561970
RamsarIran 4,5652,837
RashtIran 4,4642,774
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 15999
RadicofaniItaly 1,6641,034
Resia PassItaly 1,292803
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,6181,005
RivoltoItaly 1,497930
Rolle PassItaly 1,399870
RomeItaly 1,7831,108
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 1,7831,108
Ronchi LegionariItaly 1,533953
RumoiJapan 8,7365,429
RigaLatvia 1,8451,147
RaseiniaiLithuania 1,7981,117
RodriguesMauritius 10,3806,450
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 6,4374,000
RabatMorocco 2,1431,332
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 9,2115,724
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 8,2505,127
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 18,66911,601
RangioraNew Zealand 18,88811,737
ReeftonNew Zealand 18,74811,650
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 18,18111,298
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 18,30611,376
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 18,33111,391
RoxburghNew Zealand 19,04211,833
RuakuraNew Zealand 18,29311,368
RuatoriaNew Zealand 18,29411,368
RivasNicaragua 8,4155,229
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 6,5004,039
RebolyRussia 2,3211,443
Rostov On DonRussia 3,1691,970
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 5,2883,286
RagaSudan 5,6713,524
RashadSudan 5,5753,465
RenkSudan 5,6743,526
RumbekSudan 6,0183,740
RanongThailand 9,9776,200
Roi EtThailand 9,7406,053
RizeTurkey 3,5962,235
RepetekTurkmenistan 5,2713,275
Razdel’NajaUkraine 2,5441,581
RomnyUkraine 2,5841,606
RovnoUkraine 2,1081,310
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 5,8093,610
RochaUruguay 10,8726,756
Racine, WiUsa 5,9453,694
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 5,8993,666
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 6,7274,180
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 6,7274,180
Reading, PaUsa 5,3803,343
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 8,0404,996
Red Lodge, MtUsa 6,9544,321
Redding, CaUsa 8,0104,977
Redlands, CaUsa 8,3415,183
Reno, NevadaUsa 7,9814,959
Rensselaer, InUsa 6,0273,745
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 5,6803,530
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 5,6803,530
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 5,8643,644
Rochester, MnUsa 6,1353,812
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 5,2923,289
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 6,4093,983
Rockford, IlUsa 6,0643,768
Rockville, InUsa 6,1033,793
Rockwell City, IaUsa 6,4293,995
Rome, GaUsa 6,4474,006
Roseau, MnUsa 5,9503,697
Roseburg, OrUsa 7,8114,854
Roswell, NmUsa 7,7084,790
Royal Oak, MdUsa 5,4823,407
Rushville, IlUsa 6,3483,945


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -