Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Valley

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Valley. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Valley with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 15,5209,644
Port BlairAndaman Islands 9,4465,870
ParanaArgentina 10,8856,764
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,5256,541
PehuajoArgentina 11,3427,048
PergaminoArgentina 11,0926,892
PigeArgentina 11,5307,165
Pilar ObsArgentina 11,0386,859
PosadasArgentina 10,2446,366
PresidenciaArgentina 10,4056,466
Puente Del IncaArgentina 11,4517,116
Punta IndioArgentina 11,0866,889
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,7859,188
Port HedlandAustralia 13,9958,697
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 2,3661,471
ParakouBenin 4,9243,060
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,6064,727
ParacatuBrazil 8,8205,481
ParanaBrazil 8,3925,215
ParanaguaBrazil 9,7316,047
ParanaibaBrazil 9,2635,756
ParintinsBrazil 7,8684,889
ParnaibaBrazil 7,1584,448
Passo FundoBrazil 10,1716,321
Patos De MinasBrazil 8,9455,559
PaulistanaBrazil 7,6474,752
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,6594,760
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,4645,259
PeixeBrazil 8,3745,204
PetrolinaBrazil 7,7484,815
PicosBrazil 7,5524,693
PiraiBrazil 9,2505,748
PirenopolisBrazil 8,7765,453
PompeuBrazil 8,9445,558
Ponta PoraBrazil 9,7566,063
Porto De MozBrazil 7,5364,683
Porto UniaoBrazil 9,9126,159
Porto VelhoBrazil 8,8615,506
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,2976,399
Porto-NacionalBrazil 8,2425,122
PosseBrazil 8,4825,271
PlevenBulgaria 2,3951,488
PlovdivBulgaria 2,4901,547
Phnom PenhCambodia 10,2256,354
Peace River, AbCanada 6,3993,977
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 4,4722,779
Penticton, BcCanada 7,0754,396
Petawawa, OnCanada 5,0763,154
Peterborough, OnCanada 5,2583,268
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 5,4603,393
Port Alberni, BcCanada 7,3144,545
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 3,8242,377
Port Hardy, BcCanada 7,2864,527
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 6,0043,731
Prince Albert, SkCanada 6,1233,805
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 6,8114,232
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 7,0644,390
Princeton, BcCanada 6,1173,801
ParronChile 11,6257,224
Puerto AysenChile 12,7297,910
Puerto MonttChile 12,3977,704
Punta ArenasChile 13,3098,270
PingbianChina 8,8705,512
PeralesColombia 8,3325,178
Pto.CarrenoColombia 7,6864,776
PuntarenasCosta Rica 8,4775,267
PragueCzech Republic 1,338831
PedernalesDominican Republic 6,9014,288
PimentelDominican Republic 6,6954,160
PoloDominican Republic 6,8664,267
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 6,6744,147
PichilingueEcuador 9,1115,662
PortoviejoEcuador 9,1715,699
PuyoEcuador 9,0505,624
Port-SaidEgypt 3,8202,374
ParisFrance 688428
PerpignanFrance 1,291802
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 13,3858,318
Port-GentilGabon 6,1253,806
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 9,7606,065
PotsdamGermany 1,184736
PatrasGreece 2,6081,621
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 3,6562,272
Prins Christian SundGreenland 2,4391,516
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 6,3943,974
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 6,9104,294
Puerto LempiraHonduras 7,9474,938
PecsHungary 1,8171,129
PambanIndia 8,7675,448
PuneIndia 7,6014,723
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 11,0766,883
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 11,5677,188
PadovaItaly 1,469913
Paganella MountainItaly 1,365848
Palermo, SicilyItaly 2,1681,347
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 2,1521,337
PantelleriaItaly 2,2301,386
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,429888
PerdasdefoguItaly 1,8441,146
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 1,6871,048
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 1,8341,139
PiacenzaItaly 1,388863
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 1,525948
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 1,567974
Ponza IslandItaly 1,8971,179
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 2,0721,288
Pratica Di MareItaly 1,8061,122
PrizziItaly 2,2101,374
PakseLaos 9,9536,185
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 10,5066,529
PamplemoussesMauritius 10,0866,268
PlaisanceMauritius 10,1256,292
PohnpeiMicronesia 13,1258,156
PodgoricaMontenegro 2,1331,326
PatheinMyanmar 9,1225,669
PutaoMyanmar 8,3465,186
PyiMyanmar 8,9695,574
PoindimieNew Caledonia 16,31910,141
PaeroaNew Zealand 18,24911,340
Palmerston NNew Zealand 18,57711,544
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 18,57711,544
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 18,64211,584
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 18,11511,257
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 18,37711,419
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 8,0364,994
Port HarcourtNigeria 5,4843,408
PohangNorth Korea 9,1405,680
PyongyangNorth Korea 8,6995,406
PadidanPakistan 6,5174,050
PanjgurPakistan 6,2393,877
ParachinarPakistan 6,0793,778
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 6,3393,939
PeshawarPakistan 6,1673,833
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,5269,027
PilarParaguay 10,3076,405
PiscoPeru 10,0566,249
PiuraPeru 9,5565,938
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 9,5305,922
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 11,2116,967
PoznanPoland 1,433891
PrzemyslPoland 1,9151,190
Penhas DouradasPortugal 1,445898
PortalegrePortugal 1,569975
Porto Portugal 1,382859
PavelecRussia 2,8491,771
PecoraRussia 3,5782,224
PermRussia 3,7192,311
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,0885,026
PetrozavodskRussia 2,4581,528
PjatigorskRussia 3,5682,217
PoronajskRussia 8,2225,109
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 3,1261,942
Providenja BayRussia 6,8984,287
PskovRussia 2,1071,309
PodorSenegal 4,1702,591
PopradSlovakia 1,7801,106
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 10,1286,294
PretoriaSouth Africa 9,3355,801
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 1,6191,006
PuttalamSri Lanka 8,9195,542
Port SudanSudan 5,1643,209
ParamariboSuriname 6,9684,330
PiteňSweden 1,9691,224
PalmyraSyria 3,9292,442
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 15,0329,341
PhetchabunThailand 9,5515,935
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 9,4655,881
PhraeThailand 9,3375,802
PhuketThailand 10,1536,309
Phuket (airport)Thailand 10,1246,291
Prachin BuriThailand 9,7826,078
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 9,8856,143
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 6,8944,284
Plymouth, EnglandUk 323201
PoltavaUkraine 2,7051,681
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 10,8026,713
PradoUruguay 10,9906,829
Punta Del EsteUruguay 10,9526,805
Palestine, IlUsa 6,2423,879
Pana, IlUsa 6,2793,902
Paoli, InUsa 6,1183,802
Paris, IlUsa 6,1653,831
Park Rapids, MnUsa 6,0553,763
Pascagoula, MsUsa 6,9714,332
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 7,1044,414
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 7,1524,444
Pawhuska, OkUsa 6,9384,311
Pawnee City, NeUsa 6,6474,131
Pendleton, OrUsa 7,3774,584
Pensacola, FlUsa 6,8734,271
Peoria, IlUsa 6,2173,863
Perry, OkUsa 7,0334,370
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 5,3693,336
Philo, OhUsa 5,7913,599
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 8,1235,048
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 6,5464,068
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 6,8724,270
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 5,9883,721
Pipestone, MnUsa 6,3493,945
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 5,6403,505
Plainfield, NjUsa 5,2083,236
Plymouth, MaUsa 4,9333,065
Pocahontas, ArUsa 6,6664,142
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 7,3184,547
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 5,9883,721
Pontiac, IlUsa 6,1493,821
Pontotoc, MsUsa 6,6824,152
Port Angeles, WaUsa 7,3534,569
Port Arthur, TxUsa 7,3534,569
Port Jervis, NyUsa 5,2723,276
Port Townsend, WaUsa 7,3534,569
Portage, WiUsa 5,9233,680
Portland, MaineUsa 4,7882,975
Portland, OregonUsa 7,5554,695
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 6,1213,804
Prescott, ArUsa 6,9524,320
Priest River, IdUsa 7,0674,392
Princess Anne, MdUsa 5,5563,453
Princeton, InUsa 6,3203,928
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 4,9913,101
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 7,2804,524
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 7,7374,808
PetaukeZambia 8,2465,124


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -