Jill2016.com
Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Valley

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Valley. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Valley with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 1,9831,232
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 3,2222,003
OranArgentina 10,2516,370
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,8788,624
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 15,6679,736
OstendeBelgium 555345
ObidosBrazil 7,7324,805
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 4,5562,831
Ottawa (airport)Canada 5,0163,117
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 5,0163,117
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 12,3217,656
OdenseDenmark 998620
OtavaloEcuador 8,9145,539
Ono-I-LauFiji 16,35810,165
OuluFinland 2,1121,313
OroomiehIran 4,1362,570
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 1,7311,076
OdienneIvory Coast 4,8733,028
ObihiroJapan 8,8875,522
OfunatoJapan 9,2495,748
OitaJapan 9,5095,909
OkayamaJapan 9,4495,872
OkinoerabuJapan 9,9736,197
OmaezakiJapan 9,6055,969
OmuJapan 8,7055,409
OnahamaJapan 9,4475,870
OsakaJapan 9,5055,907
OshimaJapan 9,6285,983
OtaruJapan 8,7995,468
OwaseJapan 9,5925,961
OuarzazateMorocco 2,4891,547
OujoaMorocco 2,0641,283
OuanahamNew Caledonia 16,33610,152
OhakeaNew Zealand 18,56411,536
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 18,96311,784
OphirNew Zealand 19,01611,817
OpotikiNew Zealand 18,32311,386
OtautauNew Zealand 19,06311,846
OcotalNicaragua 8,2635,135
OrlandNorway 1,416880
OsloNorway 1,189739
OhotskRussia 7,1644,452
OkhotskRussia 7,1644,452
OlekminskRussia 6,4684,019
OlenekRussia 5,5323,438
OmskRussia 4,8102,989
OnegaRussia 2,6751,662
OrenburgRussia 3,9232,438
OymyakonRussia 6,7584,200
OviedoSpain 1,105687
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 1,559969
Orkney IslandsUk 642399
OdessaUkraine 2,6131,623
OvrucUkraine 2,2561,402
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 6,2393,877
Oakdale, NeUsa 6,6034,103
Oakland, MdUsa 5,6753,527
Oakley, IdUsa 7,4694,641
Oconto, WiUsa 5,7903,598
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 4,9953,104
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 7,1204,424
Olathe, KsUsa 6,6684,144
Olivia, MnUsa 6,2153,862
Olympia, WaUsa 7,4434,625
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 6,5374,062
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 6,5394,063
Oolitic, InUsa 6,1803,841
Orlando, FlUsa 6,6584,138
Orono, MeUsa 4,6152,868
Oshkosh, WiUsa 5,8943,662
Oswego, NyUsa 5,1963,229
Ottawa, IlUsa 6,1493,821
Ottawa, KsUsa 6,6684,144
Owensboro, KyUsa 6,2893,908
Owosso, MiUsa 5,7053,545
Ozark, ArUsa 6,9324,308


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -