Jill2016.com
Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Valley

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Valley. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Valley with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 5,8963,664
NeuquenArgentina 11,9287,412
Nueve De JulioArgentina 11,2566,994
Norfolk IslandAustralia 17,25410,722
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 15,0699,364
Nowra RanAustralia 17,19610,686
NuriootpaAustralia 16,48410,243
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 6,6844,153
NatitingouBenin 4,8042,985
Nova FriburgoBrazil 9,1615,693
NgaoundereCameroon 5,3603,331
NkoundjaCameroon 5,4733,401
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,5652,216
Nanaimo, BcCanada 7,2874,528
Natashquan, QcCanada 3,8532,394
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 4,2532,643
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,9533,699
North Battleford, SkCanada 6,2813,903
North Bay, OnCanada 5,1783,217
N’DjamenaChad 4,8913,039
NanchangChina 9,2585,753
NanjingChina 9,0755,640
NanningChina 9,4035,843
NicosiaCyprus 3,5622,213
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 1,099683
NaguaDominican Republic 6,6594,138
NeybaDominican Republic 6,8414,251
NegeleEthiopia 6,6554,136
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 16,0649,982
NandiFiji 16,0649,982
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 1,8531,152
NancyFrance 907564
NantesFrance 710441
NiceFrance 1,371852
NeustrelitzGermany 1,168726
NurembergGermany 1,160721
NurnbergGermany 1,157719
NaxosGreece 2,9181,813
NanortalikGreenland 2,5531,586
NarsarsuaqGreenland 2,5641,593
NordGreenland 3,1781,975
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 2,8981,801
NzerekoreGuinea 5,0713,151
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 7,7244,800
New DelhiIndia 6,9704,331
Naples, CampaniaItaly 1,9701,224
NaganoJapan 9,3925,836
NagasakiJapan 9,4905,897
NagoJapan 10,0256,229
NagoyaJapan 9,5055,907
Naha, OkinawaJapan 10,0516,246
NaraJapan 9,5155,912
NazeJapan 9,9126,159
NemuroJapan 8,9035,532
NiigataJapan 9,2895,772
NikkoJapan 9,4255,857
NobeokaJapan 9,5765,951
NairobiKenya 7,1674,454
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 13,2398,227
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 5,8763,651
NidaLithuania 1,6641,034
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 8,9395,555
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 9,6576,001
Nkhata BayMalawi 8,0975,032
Nkhota KotaMalawi 8,2305,115
NaraMali 4,2422,636
NioroMali 4,2492,640
NemaMauritania 4,0812,536
NouakchottMauritania 4,0322,505
NoumeaNew Caledonia 16,48710,245
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 18,48011,484
NelsonNew Zealand 18,67511,605
New PlymouthNew Zealand 18,42711,451
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 18,65411,592
NandaimeNicaragua 8,4005,220
N’GuigmiNiger 4,6062,862
NiameyNiger 4,4622,773
Narvik, NordlandNorway 2,0451,271
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 2,4881,546
Ny-AlesundNorway 2,9221,816
NawabshahPakistan 6,5824,090
NokkundiPakistan 5,9983,727
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 9,8926,147
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 10,8776,759
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 3,3722,096
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 7,2774,522
NikolaevRussia 2,6591,652
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 7,7544,818
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 7,9244,924
NizneangarskRussia 6,4854,030
Nizne-UdinskRussia 6,1073,795
Njaksimvol’Russia 3,8202,374
NovgorodRussia 2,2771,415
NovosibirskRussia 5,3133,302
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 9,0755,639
No. 6Sudan 4,7922,978
NyalaSudan 5,2703,275
Nakhon PhanomThailand 9,6836,017
Nakhon SawanThailand 9,5585,939
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 10,1926,333
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 9,3165,789
NarathiwatThailand 10,5046,527
NigdeTurkey 3,4322,133
NebitdagTurkmenistan 4,6212,871
Nikopol’Ukraine 2,7961,738
Napoleon, NdUsa 5,8203,617
Napoleon, OhUsa 5,8203,617
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 6,3683,957
Natchez, MsUsa 7,0534,383
Neosho, MoUsa 6,7694,206
New Bedford, MaUsa 4,9443,072
New Brunswick, NjUsa 5,2743,277
New Castlen, PaUsa 5,5913,474
New Hampton, IaUsa 6,1903,847
New London, WiUsa 5,8783,653
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 7,0934,408
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 7,1114,419
New Ulm, MnUsa 6,2163,863
New YorkUsa 5,2083,236
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 5,2193,243
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 5,2183,243
Newark, NjUsa 5,2403,256
Newberry, MiUsa 5,5993,479
Newberry, ScUsa 6,2543,886
Newkirk, OkUsa 6,9504,319
Newnan, GaUsa 6,5274,056
Newport, TnUsa 6,1613,828
Nome, AlaskaUsa 6,8184,237
Norfolk, VaUsa 5,6523,512
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 6,5724,084
North Bend, OregonUsa 7,8294,865
North Loup, NeUsa 6,6604,139
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 6,8274,243
Norton, KsUsa 6,8804,275
Norwalk, OhUsa 5,7383,565
NdolaZambia 8,0154,981


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -