Jill2016.com
Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Valley

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Valley. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Valley with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 5,5713,462
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 5,6723,525
MilianaAlgeria 1,9571,216
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 7,7774,833
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 17,25710,724
Malarg EArgentina 11,6827,259
MaquinchaoArgentina 12,1677,561
Mar Del PlataArgentina 11,3487,052
Marcos JuarezArgentina 11,0526,868
MendozaArgentina 11,4037,086
Mendoza AeroArgentina 11,3957,081
Monte CaserosArgentina 10,6056,590
Mackay MoAustralia 15,8039,820
Macquarie IslandAustralia 18,92511,761
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,1348,783
MeekatharraAustralia 14,5239,025
Melbourne (airport)Australia 17,10010,626
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 17,12010,638
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 16,65210,347
Mount GambierAustralia 16,85510,474
Mount IsaAustralia 15,2779,493
MuharraqBahrain 5,4083,360
MinskBelarus 2,1061,309
MogilevBelarus 2,2641,407
MaunBotswana 8,5765,329
MacapaBrazil 7,3014,537
MacauBrazil 7,1524,444
MaceioBrazil 7,5924,718
MachadoBrazil 9,2325,737
ManausBrazil 8,1015,034
MarabaBrazil 7,7344,806
MaringaBrazil 9,6696,009
Monte AlegreBrazil 7,6614,761
Monte AzulBrazil 8,4285,237
Monte SantoBrazil 7,8094,853
MonteiroBrazil 7,4574,634
Montes ClarosBrazil 8,6425,370
Morada NovaBrazil 7,2184,486
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 7,9674,951
MamfeCameroon 5,4333,376
MarouaCameroon 5,0463,136
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 4,3222,686
Maniwaki, QcCanada 4,9723,089
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 6,6844,154
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,3563,950
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 7,1904,468
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 6,6214,115
Merry Island, BcCanada 7,2594,511
Moncton, NbCanada 4,2682,652
Mont Joli, QcCanada 4,3432,699
Montreal, QuebecCanada 4,8613,021
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 4,8863,036
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 6,3443,942
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 4,9293,063
Morden, MbCanada 6,0483,759
Muskoka, OnCanada 5,2653,272
MoundouChad 5,3033,295
MatecanaColombia 8,3365,180
MoroniComoros 8,5215,295
MosnovCzech Republic 1,6111,001
MarstalDenmark 997619
Melville HallDominica 6,4454,005
MichesDominican Republic 6,6424,127
MocaDominican Republic 6,7044,166
MoncionDominican Republic 6,7424,190
Monte CristiDominican Republic 6,7354,185
Monte PlataDominican Republic 6,7074,168
MilagroEcuador 9,2125,725
Mersa MatruhEgypt 3,5212,188
MinyaEgypt 4,0122,493
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 5,6383,503
MassawaEritrea 5,6633,519
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 1,001622
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 1,6631,033
MarseilleFrance 1,305811
MontpellierFrance 1,243772
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 7,1144,421
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 14,6999,134
MakokouGabon 6,0753,775
MayumbaGabon 6,4594,014
MitzicGabon 6,0203,741
MkamboGabon 6,0533,762
MoandaGabon 6,3103,921
MouilaGabon 6,2983,913
MagdeburgGermany 1,092678
MunichGermany 1,268788
MünsterGermany 832517
MethoniGreece 2,7251,694
MilosGreece 2,8941,799
MitiliniGreece 2,8351,762
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 2,8301,758
MacentaGuinea 4,9933,103
MamouGuinea 4,8162,993
Midway IslandHawaii 10,9306,792
MiskolcHungary 1,8591,155
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 8,1615,071
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 7,0564,385
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 7,5004,661
MusulipatnamIndia 8,2875,150
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 12,3437,670
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 13,0608,116
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 10,5616,563
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 14,1258,778
MashhadIran 5,2073,236
Malin HeadIreland 297185
M. CalamitaItaly 1,607999
Marina Di GinosaItaly 2,1511,336
Messina, SicilyItaly 2,2721,412
MilanItaly 1,320821
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 1,276793
Mount ArgentarioItaly 1,6771,042
ManIvory Coast 5,1083,174
MaebashiJapan 9,4465,870
MaizuruJapan 9,4195,853
MakurazakiJapan 9,6556,000
MatsueJapan 9,3385,803
MatsumotoJapan 9,4275,858
MatsuyamaJapan 9,4915,898
MinamidaitojimaJapan 10,2416,364
MinamitorishimaJapan 11,1476,927
MishimaJapan 9,5765,951
MitoJapan 9,4935,899
MiyakejimaJapan 9,6996,027
MiyakoJapan 9,1965,714
MiyakojimaJapan 10,0826,265
MiyakonojoJapan 9,6405,990
MiyazakiJapan 9,6325,985
MombetsuJapan 8,7395,431
MoriokaJapan 9,1675,697
MuroranJapan 8,8895,524
MurotomisakiJapan 9,6035,968
MutsuJapan 9,0035,595
Ma’AnJordan 4,1312,567
MafraqJordan 3,9752,470
MombasaKenya 7,5784,709
MinicoyLakshadweep 8,4515,251
MaseruLesotho 9,6896,021
MonroviaLiberia 5,2533,264
MisratahLibya 2,8041,742
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 9,0675,635
MaintiranoMadagascar 9,1895,710
MananjaryMadagascar 9,7106,034
MorondavaMadagascar 9,4245,856
MakhangaMalawi 8,6365,367
MangochiMalawi 8,4275,237
MwmosaMalawi 8,6105,350
MzimbaMalawi 8,0975,032
MzuzuMalawi 8,0705,015
MalaccaMalaysia 10,9096,779
MersingMalaysia 10,9936,831
MiriMalaysia 11,4497,114
MaleMaldives 8,8425,494
MenakaMali 4,1992,609
MoptiMali 4,3072,677
MajuroMarshall Islands 13,2958,262
MazatlanMexico 8,7065,410
MeridaMexico 7,8374,870
Mexico CityMexico 8,5925,339
MonterreyMexico 8,1145,042
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 8,6935,402
MaantyMongolia 7,1284,429
MandalgoviMongolia 7,2054,478
MatadMongolia 7,5024,662
MurenMongolia 6,5824,090
MarrakechMorocco 2,4221,505
MeknesMorocco 2,1551,339
MideltMorocco 2,2871,421
MaputoMozambique 9,5045,906
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 8,7215,419
MandalayMyanmar 8,7415,432
MeiktilaMyanmar 8,8275,485
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 9,7546,061
MindatMyanmar 8,6605,381
MonywaMyanmar 8,6705,388
MyeikMyanmar 9,7546,061
MyitkyinaMyanmar 8,5195,294
MaastrichtNetherlands 750466
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 19,10411,871
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 18,48511,486
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 18,24111,335
Milford SoundNew Zealand 18,91311,753
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 18,38911,427
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 18,39811,432
MolesworthNew Zealand 18,76011,658
MotuekaNew Zealand 18,65511,592
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 18,68111,609
Mt CookNew Zealand 18,88411,735
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 18,91911,757
ManaguaNicaragua 8,3825,209
MasatepeNicaragua 8,3925,215
MagariaNiger 4,6312,878
Maine SoroaNiger 4,6832,910
MaradiNiger 4,5412,822
MaiduguriNigeria 4,8633,022
MakurdiNigeria 5,1973,230
MinnaNigeria 4,9533,078
Mokp’oNorth Korea 9,1405,680
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 1,7771,104
MajisOman 5,9533,699
MasirahOman 6,4243,992
Muscat  Oman 6,1353,813
MultanPakistan 6,4614,015
MurreePakistan 6,2903,908
MadangPapua New Guinea 14,0338,720
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 9,9496,183
MoyobambaPeru 9,3985,840
MactanPhilippines 11,4407,109
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 10,8686,754
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 1,269789
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 6,2113,859
MagadanRussia 7,2794,524
MahackalaRussia 3,9312,443
Malye KarmakulyRussia 3,3912,107
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 3,3922,108
MarkovoRussia 6,8944,284
MinusinskRussia 5,8483,634
MogocaRussia 7,0554,384
MoscowRussia 2,6921,673
MurmanskRussia 2,5961,613
MadinahSaudi Arabia 4,8613,020
MatamSenegal 4,2522,643
MogadishuSomalia 7,2904,530
MadridSpain 1,424885
Madrid (b)Spain 1,429888
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 1,6301,013
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 1,8431,145
MelillaSpain 2,0031,244
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 1,7431,083
MalakalSudan 5,8353,626
MbabaneSwaziland 9,4975,901
MontreuxSwitzerland 1,114692
Mae Hong SonThailand 9,0975,653
Mae SariangThailand 9,1955,714
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 9,3655,820
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 9,7606,065
MalatyaTurkey 3,6192,249
MersinTurkey 3,5182,186
MuglaTurkey 3,0901,920
Manchester, EnglandUk 14993
ManstonUk 452281
MeloUruguay 10,6566,622
MercedesUruguay 10,9156,783
MontevideoUruguay 10,9886,828
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 6,4644,017
Madison, FlUsa 6,5594,076
Madison, InUsa 6,0563,763
Madison, NeUsa 6,5464,068
Madison, WisconsinUsa 6,0073,733
Manhattan, KsUsa 6,7874,217
Manitowoc, WiUsa 5,8363,627
Marble Hill, MoUsa 6,4974,038
Marengo, IlUsa 6,0733,774
Marion, InUsa 5,9663,707
Marion, NcUsa 6,0973,788
Marquette, MichiganUsa 5,6523,512
Marshall, TxUsa 7,1584,448
Martinsburg, WvUsa 5,6113,487
Mc Grath, AkUsa 6,8504,256
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 5,8083,609
Mcgill, NvUsa 7,7384,809
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 6,3463,944
Mcminnville, TnUsa 6,3623,954
Mcpherson, KsUsa 6,8774,274
Medford, WiUsa 5,9173,677
Mellette, SdUsa 6,4213,990
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 6,6804,151
Mena, ArUsa 6,9324,308
Meridian, MississippiUsa 6,8214,239
Mexia, TxUsa 7,3614,574
Mexico, MoUsa 6,4874,031
Miami, FloridaUsa 6,8194,237
Midland, TxUsa 7,6864,776
Milan, MnUsa 6,2533,886
Milbank, SdUsa 6,2723,898
Miles City, MontanaUsa 6,6754,148
Milford, DeUsa 5,4173,366
Milledgeville, GaUsa 6,3983,976
Millen, GaUsa 6,3453,943
Millport, OhUsa 5,6543,514
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 4,9373,068
Milwaukee, WiUsa 5,9353,688
Minden, NeUsa 6,7414,189
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 6,1033,793
Minonk, IlUsa 6,1593,827
Missoula, MtUsa 7,0454,378
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 6,9254,303
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 6,2063,857
Monmouth, IlUsa 6,2703,896
Monroe, NcUsa 6,0843,781
Montevideo, MnUsa 6,2533,886
Montgomery AlUsa 6,6744,147
Montrose, CoUsa 7,5004,660
Moorestown, NjUsa 5,3443,321
Morehead City, NcUsa 5,8503,635
Morganton, NcUsa 6,0973,788
Moro, OrUsa 7,5384,684
Morris, MnUsa 6,1763,838
Morrison, IlUsa 6,1463,819
Mount Airy, NcUsa 5,9553,701
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 5,6333,500
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 6,3053,918
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 5,6823,531
Mount Washington, NhUsa 4,8102,989
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 6,3823,966
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 6,3893,970
Muskegon, MiUsa 5,8193,616
Muskogee, OkUsa 6,9554,322
MaiquetiaVenezuela 7,2504,505
MaracaiboVenezuela 7,5594,698
MaracayVenezuela 7,3244,551
MaturinVenezuela 7,0874,404
Mene GrandeVenezuela 7,5754,707
MeridaVenezuela 7,7004,785
MagoyeZambia 8,2915,152
MansaZambia 7,8254,862
MbalaZambia 7,6904,779
MfuweZambia 8,1705,077
MisamfuZambia 7,8164,857
MonguZambia 8,0645,011
MpikaZambia 8,0094,977
Msekera AgrometZambia 8,2355,118
Mt MakuluZambia 8,2675,137
MumbwaZambia 8,1795,082
MwinilungaZambia 7,7344,806
MasvingoZimbabwe 8,8345,490


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -