Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Valley

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Valley. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Valley with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 1,277794
LuandaAngola 7,1074,416
LuenaAngola 7,5964,720
La PlataArgentina 11,0746,882
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 10,2196,351
La RiojaArgentina 10,9716,818
LaboulayeArgentina 11,2476,989
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 13,1388,164
Las LomitasArgentina 10,2076,343
Launceston WsoAustralia 17,54610,903
LavertonAustralia 17,11110,633
LearmonthAustralia 13,8618,613
LongreachAustralia 15,7939,814
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,7929,813
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 17,26710,730
Low HeadAustralia 17,48310,864
LinzAustria 1,425886
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 794493
LerwickUk 792492
La PazBolivia 9,8376,113
LavrasBrazil 9,1515,686
LencoisBrazil 8,1135,042
LinharesBrazil 8,7705,450
LondrinaBrazil 9,6325,985
LomBulgaria 2,2791,416
La Ronge, SkCanada 5,9563,701
La Tuque, QcCanada 5,3903,349
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 5,2843,284
Langara, BcCanada 7,1574,447
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 5,2793,281
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 6,7454,192
London, OnCanada 5,5163,428
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 3,8932,419
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 5,6353,502
Lytton, BcCanada 7,0924,407
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 2,9541,836
La Serena-La FloridaChile 11,2536,993
LanzhouChina 7,9384,932
Lhasa, TibetChina 7,7624,823
Las GaviotasColombia 8,0505,002
LimonCosta Rica 8,3565,192
LarnacaCyprus 3,6052,240
LimassolCyprus 3,5842,227
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,8334,867
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,2234,488
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 869540
La RomanaDominican Republic 6,6894,157
La VegaDominican Republic 6,7184,175
Las AmericasDominican Republic 6,7304,182
LuperonDominican Republic 6,6894,157
La ConcordiaEcuador 9,0045,595
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 9,3605,817
LuxorEgypt 4,3442,700
Los AndesEl Salvador 8,4525,252
Laucala BayFiji 16,10310,007
LappeenrantaFinland 2,1281,322
Le MansFrance 679422
LilleFrance 603374
LyonFrance 1,079671
LambarnGabon 6,1563,825
LastourvilleGabon 6,2233,867
LibrevilleGabon 6,0113,736
LeipzigGermany 1,166725
LindenbergGermany 1,258782
LamiaGreece 2,5961,613
LarissaGreece 2,5361,576
LemnosGreece 2,6781,664
LimnosGreece 2,6851,669
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 6,3933,973
LabeGuinea 4,7142,929
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 11,3037,024
La CeibaHonduras 8,1065,037
La MesaHonduras 8,2015,096
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 6,5404,064
LudhianaIndia 6,7004,164
Lampedusa IslandItaly 2,3861,483
LatinaItaly 1,8401,143
LatronicoItaly 2,1311,324
LecceItaly 2,2371,390
LodwarKenya 6,6714,146
Luang PrabangLaos 9,2985,778
LiepajaLatvia 1,6641,034
LaukuvaLithuania 1,7401,082
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 847526
LazaropoleMacedonia 2,2841,420
LabuanMalaysia 11,4337,105
LuqaMalta 2,4371,514
Le LamentinMartinique 6,5104,045
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 8,8505,500
LashioMyanmar 8,7575,442
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 18,87811,731
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 18,95211,777
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 18,72711,637
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 18,92511,760
Levin MafNew Zealand 18,61211,566
LincolnNew Zealand 18,92511,760
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 18,67611,606
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 18,67611,606
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 18,67611,606
LagosNigeria 5,2383,255
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 1,129702
LillehammerNorway 1,251777
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 6,5414,065
La VictoriaParaguay 9,8406,115
LimaPeru 9,9546,186
LegaspiPhilippines 11,1516,929
LisbonPortugal 1,6541,028
LeninbadRussia 5,5733,463
LevsiRussia 4,1682,590
LungiSierra Leone 5,0243,122
LjubljanaSlovenia 1,580982
LanzaroteSpain 2,8021,741
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 1,212753
LocarnoSwitzerland 1,240770
LuganoSwitzerland 1,259783
LatakiaSyria 3,6892,292
LampangThailand 9,2835,769
LoeiThailand 9,4955,900
Lop BuriThailand 9,6676,007
LomeTogo 5,2623,270
LeemingUk 229142
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 794493
London, EnglandUk 349217
London-GatwickUk 373232
LynehamUk 260162
L’VovUkraine 1,9931,239
LjubasevkaUkraine 2,5041,556
LozovajaUkraine 2,8541,774
LubnyUkraine 2,5871,607
LuckUkraine 2,0611,281
LuganskUkraine 3,0641,904
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 6,0663,769
La Harpe, IlUsa 6,2703,896
Lafayette, LaUsa 7,2034,476
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 7,2884,529
Lake City, FlUsa 6,6404,126
Lake Placid, NyUsa 4,9793,094
Laketown, UtUsa 7,3154,546
Lamar, MoUsa 6,6884,156
Lampasas, TxUsa 7,5184,672
Lancaster, WiUsa 6,1113,798
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 7,1274,429
Langdon, NdUsa 6,0583,764
Laramie, WyUsa 7,0904,406
Laredo, TexasUsa 7,9004,909
Larned, KsUsa 6,9864,341
Las Animas, CoUsa 7,2194,486
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 8,0565,006
Laurel, MdUsa 5,5473,447
Lawrence, KsUsa 6,6684,144
Lawrence, MaUsa 4,8763,030
Le Mars, IaUsa 6,4093,983
Lebanon, MoUsa 6,6284,119
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 6,6084,106
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 5,9883,721
Leitchfield, KyUsa 6,2543,886
Lenoir, NcUsa 6,0973,788
Lewisburg, TnUsa 6,4954,036
Lewisburg, WvUsa 5,8583,640
Lewiston, IdUsa 7,2304,493
Lewiston, MeUsa 4,7442,948
Lexington, MoUsa 6,6084,106
Lexington, VaUsa 5,7953,601
Libby, MtUsa 6,9874,342
Lincoln, NeUsa 6,6234,116
Lincoln, VaUsa 5,6113,487
Lisbon, NdUsa 6,2883,907
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 6,8454,253
Llano, TxUsa 7,5744,706
Lodgepole, NeUsa 6,9684,330
Long Beach, CaUsa 8,4195,231
Los Angeles, CaUsa 8,4025,221
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 8,4215,233
Los Lunas, NmUsa 7,7054,788
Louisburg, NcUsa 5,8383,628
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 6,1643,831
Louisville, MsUsa 6,7834,215
Loup City, NeUsa 6,7174,174
Lowville, NyUsa 5,1083,174
Lubbock, TexasUsa 7,5184,672
Luling, TxUsa 7,6034,724
Lusk, WyUsa 6,9024,289
Lynchburg, VaUsa 5,8143,613
LivingstoneZambia 8,4225,233
LundaziZambia 8,1215,046
LusakaZambia 8,2615,134
Lusaka Int.Zambia 8,2505,127


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -