Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Valley

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Valley. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Valley with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 5,9693,709
KandaharAfghanistan 5,9883,721
KhostAfghanistan 6,1113,798
KunduzAfghanistan 5,7863,596
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 13,6908,507
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,0579,357
KlagenfurtAustria 1,529950
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 4,0102,492
KandiBenin 4,7312,940
Kamloops, BcCanada 7,0014,351
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 5,1553,203
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 5,1573,205
Kelowna, BcCanada 7,0224,363
Kenora, OnCanada 5,8033,606
Kingston, OnCanada 5,1483,199
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 5,8943,663
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 5,3923,351
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 3,8892,416
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 4,8903,039
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 6,0373,751
KashiChina 6,0233,743
KunmingChina 8,8655,509
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,6764,149
KhargaEgypt 4,2402,635
KosseirEgypt 4,3932,730
KajaaniFinland 2,1891,360
KuopioFinland 2,1441,333
KuusamoFinland 2,3191,441
KarlsruheGermany 1,017632
KasselGermany 974605
KonstanzGermany 1,150714
KumasiGhana 5,1813,220
KalamataGreece 2,7241,693
KerkiraGreece 2,3901,485
Kythira IslandGreece 2,8481,770
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 2,8851,793
Kap TobinGreenland 2,0981,303
KankanGuinea 4,7862,974
KindiaGuinea 4,8623,021
KissidougouGuinea 4,9003,045
Kahului, MauiHawaii 11,3377,045
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 9,7636,067
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 9,7646,068
KeszthelyHungary 1,7071,061
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 1,404872
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 8,2045,098
KotaIndia 7,1694,455
KozhikodeIndia 8,3655,198
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 13,3798,314
KermanIran 5,4983,416
KermanshahIran 4,5242,811
Khoram AbadIran 4,6702,902
KilkennyIreland 199124
KingstonJamaica 7,2444,502
KagoshimaJapan 9,6365,988
KanazawaJapan 9,3485,809
KaruizawaJapan 9,4365,863
KatsuuraJapan 9,6175,976
KawaguchikoJapan 9,5315,923
KitamiesashiJapan 8,6585,380
KobeJapan 9,4935,899
KochiJapan 9,5485,933
KofuJapan 9,5075,907
KumagayaJapan 9,4835,893
KumamotoJapan 9,5165,913
KumejimaJapan 9,9996,214
KureJapan 9,4435,868
KushiroJapan 8,9105,537
KutchanJapan 8,8215,482
KyotoJapan 9,4785,890
KokpektyKazakhstan 5,7173,552
KitaleKenya 6,8514,257
Kuwait CityKuwait 4,9873,099
KufraLibya 3,9802,473
KaunasLithuania 1,8471,148
KlaipedaLithuania 1,6681,037
KybartaiLithuania 1,7831,108
KarongaMalawi 7,9114,916
Kota BharuMalaysia 10,5566,560
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 11,4217,097
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 10,7876,703
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 10,6836,639
KuantanMalaysia 10,8336,732
KuchingMalaysia 11,4917,141
KayesMali 4,3592,709
KeniebaMali 4,5322,816
KidalMali 3,9052,427
KitaMali 4,4902,790
KoutiaMali 4,5452,824
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 13,0848,130
KisinevMoldova 2,4621,530
KhalkhgolMongolia 7,5844,713
KhatgalMongolia 6,5164,049
KhovdMongolia 6,2743,899
KhujirtMongolia 6,9374,311
KhutagMongolia 6,7244,179
KenitraMorocco 2,1141,313
KalewaMyanmar 8,5215,295
KathaMyanmar 8,5615,320
KawthaungMyanmar 9,9766,199
KayukpyuMyanmar 8,8095,474
KengtungMyanmar 9,0185,604
KhamtiMyanmar 8,3605,195
KeetmanshoopNamibia 9,1385,679
KathmanduNepal 7,5704,704
KoumacNew Caledonia 16,25610,102
KaikouraNew Zealand 18,80311,684
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 18,36111,410
KaitokeNew Zealand 18,66011,595
KarioiNew Zealand 18,48211,485
KawerauNew Zealand 18,32811,389
KopuaNew Zealand 18,54811,526
KanoNigeria 4,7262,937
KangnungNorth Korea 8,9495,561
KarasjokNorway 2,3621,468
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 1,126700
KristiansandNorway 954593
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 1,307812
KhasabOman 5,7803,592
KarachiPakistan 6,6114,108
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 6,6124,109
KhanpurPakistan 6,5384,063
KhuzdarPakistan 6,3363,937
KororPalau 12,2567,616
Kasprowy WierchPoland 1,7551,090
KlodzkoPoland 1,481920
KoszalinPoland 1,360845
KrakowPoland 1,7061,060
KalakanRussia 6,8214,239
KaliningradRussia 1,6401,019
KamenskoeRussia 7,1194,424
KandalaksaRussia 2,4971,552
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 2,9811,852
KazanRussia 3,3942,109
KemRussia 2,5291,571
KerchRussia 3,0471,893
KhabarovskRussia 8,0785,020
KirenskRussia 6,2583,889
KirovRussia 3,3292,069
KljuciRussia 7,7594,821
KolpasevRussia 5,1063,173
KorfRussia 7,3554,571
KostromaRussia 2,8421,766
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 5,3913,350
KotlasRussia 3,1171,937
KrasnodarRussia 3,2502,020
KrasnojarskRussia 4,2032,612
KrasnoufimskRussia 3,8592,398
KrasnoyarskRussia 5,7383,566
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 3,7072,304
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 3,5672,216
KurganRussia 4,3452,700
KurskRussia 2,7221,692
KyraRussia 7,1284,429
KigaliRwanda 6,9314,307
KoldaSenegal 4,5832,848
KabalaSierra Leone 4,8963,043
KosiceSlovakia 1,8651,159
KimberleySouth Africa 9,5555,937
KimchaekSouth Korea 8,6705,388
KurunegalaSri Lanka 9,0045,595
KadugliSudan 5,5973,478
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 4,9643,085
KassalaSudan 5,5063,421
KhartoumSudan 5,2853,284
KostiSudan 5,5293,436
KalmarSweden 1,382859
KaresuandoSweden 2,1971,365
KarlstadSweden 1,293803
KristianstadSweden 1,237769
KamishliSyria 3,9272,440
KanchanaburiThailand 9,6706,009
Khlong YaiThailand 10,0826,265
Khon KaenThailand 9,6495,996
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 9,8276,107
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 9,7426,054
KairouanTunisia 2,2651,407
KahramanmarasTurkey 3,6062,241
KarsTurkey 3,8002,361
KastamonuTurkey 3,1291,944
KayseriTurkey 3,4272,130
KonyaTurkey 3,2952,048
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 4,7422,947
KushkaTurkmenistan 5,4613,394
KinlossUk 492306
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 2,7931,736
KievUkraine 2,4081,497
KirillovkaUkraine 2,9341,823
KirovogradUkraine 2,6001,616
KlepininoUkraine 2,8851,793
KomissarovkaUkraine 2,7171,688
Kovel’Ukraine 1,9891,236
Krovoj RogUkraine 2,6911,672
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 5,8443,631
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 6,9344,309
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 6,6304,120
Keene, NhUsa 4,9403,070
Kenton, OhUsa 5,8423,630
Kenton, OkUsa 7,3034,538
Key West, FloridaUsa 7,0104,356
Kimball, NeUsa 7,0244,364
King Salmon, AkUsa 7,3194,548
Kingfisher, OkUsa 7,0934,407
Kinston, NcUsa 5,9153,676
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 7,8274,864
Knoxville, TnUsa 6,2383,876
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 7,3374,559
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 6,5304,058
KabompoZambia 7,9224,923
KabweZambia 8,1605,071
Kabwe AgrometZambia 8,1565,068
KafirondaZambia 7,9544,943
KaomaZambia 8,0695,014
KasamaZambia 7,8234,861
KasempaZambia 7,9714,953
KawambwaZambia 7,6984,784
KaroiZimbabwe 8,4515,252


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -