Jill2016.com
Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Valley

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Valley. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Valley with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 5,9263,682
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 6,0603,766
JuninArgentina 11,1716,942
JacarezinhoBrazil 9,5555,937
JacobinaBrazil 7,9334,930
JaguaruanaBrazil 7,1624,451
Joao PessoaBrazil 7,2924,532
Joao PinheiroBrazil 8,8395,493
Juiz De ForaBrazil 9,1405,680
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 6,4083,982
JiuquanChina 7,3244,551
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 8,4325,240
JarabacoaDominican Republic 6,7344,185
JimaniDominican Republic 6,8834,277
JoensuuFinland 2,2351,389
JokioinenFinland 1,8741,164
JyvskylFinland 2,0311,262
JakobshavnGreenland 2,9441,830
JulianehbGreenland 2,5971,614
JagdalpurIndia 8,0945,030
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 11,9697,438
JerusalemIsrael 3,9522,456
JuigalpaNicaragua 8,3245,173
JosNigeria 4,9723,090
Jan Mayen bNorway 1,9771,228
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 1,9811,231
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 6,4203,989
JhelumPakistan 6,3903,971
JiwaniPakistan 6,2443,880
JuliacaPeru 9,8526,122
JakutskRussia 6,5854,092
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 3,5942,233
JenisejskRussia 5,5323,438
Juzno-KurilskRussia 8,8375,492
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 8,4505,251
JamestownSaint Helena 7,6924,780
JeddahSaudi Arabia 5,0853,160
JizanSaudi Arabia 5,7273,559
JohannesburgSouth Africa 9,3795,828
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 1,8391,143
JubaSudan 6,3023,916
JokkmokkSweden 1,9861,234
JönköpingSweden 1,275792
Jonkoping ASweden 1,269788
JendoubaTunisia 2,1331,325
JerbaTunisia 2,4721,536
JerseyUk 477297
JaltaUkraine 2,9521,834
Jackson, MsUsa 6,9074,292
Jackson, TnUsa 6,5604,076
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 6,5164,049
Jacksonville, IlUsa 6,2873,907
Johnstown, PaUsa 5,5723,463
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 6,8164,235


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -