Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Valley

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Valley. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Valley with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 3,0341,885
In SalahAlgeria 2,9511,834
InnsbruckAustria 1,307812
IbiriteBrazil 8,9885,585
IguatuBrazil 7,3884,591
IlheusBrazil 8,2545,129
ImperatrizBrazil 7,6714,767
IndaialBrazil 9,9006,152
IpameriBrazil 8,9285,548
IraiBrazil 10,1026,277
IreceBrazil 8,0034,973
ItaberabaBrazil 8,0735,017
ItacoatiaraBrazil 8,0114,978
ItaitubaBrazil 7,9854,962
ItamarandibaBrazil 8,7175,417
ItaperunaBrazil 9,0255,608
ItapevaBrazil 9,5885,958
ItirucuBrazil 8,1395,058
ItuacuBrazil 8,2395,120
IvinhemaBrazil 9,6515,997
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,3423,320
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 4,3932,730
Inuvik, NtCanada 5,8643,644
Iqaluit, NtCanada 3,7172,310
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 4,4312,753
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 10,3276,418
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 13,3648,304
Isla Diego RamirezChile 13,5228,403
ImbertDominican Republic 6,6794,150
IzobambaEcuador 8,9865,584
IsmailiaEgypt 3,8802,411
IlopangoEl Salvador 8,4335,240
IoanninaGreece 2,4351,513
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 2,9421,828
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 2,1041,308
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 7,3714,581
IranshahrIran 5,9943,725
IstranaItaly 1,462909
IidaJapan 9,4975,902
IizukaJapan 9,4315,861
IrakoJapan 9,5655,944
IriomotejimaJapan 10,0476,243
IrozakiJapan 9,6275,982
IshigakijimaJapan 10,0766,261
IshinomakiJapan 9,3035,781
IwamizawaJapan 8,8175,479
IzuharaJapan 9,3205,792
IrbidJordan 3,9352,445
IfraneMorocco 2,1971,365
InvercargillNew Zealand 19,09911,868
IlorinNigeria 5,0453,135
InchonNorth Korea 8,8875,522
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 2,8511,772
IslamabadPakistan 6,2953,912
IquitosPeru 8,9625,569
IloiloPhilippines 11,3267,038
IasiRomania 2,3641,469
IcaRussia 7,7774,833
IlirnejRussia 6,6014,102
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 7,7214,798
IrkutskRussia 6,5584,075
Ivdel’Russia 3,8542,395
IbizaSpain 1,6611,032
IspartaTurkey 3,1851,979
IstanbulTurkey 2,8511,772
IzmirTurkey 2,9201,814
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 2,0601,280
IzmailUkraine 2,5471,582
Imperial, NeUsa 6,9124,295
Independence, KsUsa 6,8904,282
Indian Lake, NyUsa 4,9993,107
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 6,0783,777
Indianola, IaUsa 6,4494,008
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 5,8393,629
Inverness, FlUsa 6,6574,137
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 6,2863,906
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 5,7173,553
Ithaca, NyUsa 5,2663,272
IsokaZambia 7,8754,893


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -