Jill2016.com
Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Valley

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Valley. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Valley with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 5,5343,439
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 2,5491,584
HuamboAngola 7,5954,720
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,3698,929
Hobart (airport)Australia 17,65710,972
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 17,65010,968
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 15,5399,656
Horta, FaialAzores 2,4611,529
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 6,6734,146
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,2862,663
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 4,2682,652
Hamilton, OnCanada 5,4303,374
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,6162,247
Harrow, OnCanada 5,6973,540
Hay River, NtCanada 5,9553,700
Hope, BcCanada 7,1654,452
HaikouChina 9,7636,067
HailarChina 7,4744,644
HamiChina 6,7954,223
HetanChina 6,4514,009
HavanaCuba 7,1854,465
Hato MayorDominican Republic 6,6754,148
HigueyDominican Republic 6,6524,134
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 6,8374,249
HelwanEgypt 3,8902,417
HurguadaEgypt 4,2692,653
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 984612
HelsinkiFinland 1,9181,192
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 1,9401,206
HaoFrench Polynesia 14,6049,075
HamburgGermany 962598
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 961597
HannoverGermany 957595
HelgolandGermany 823511
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 1,251778
Heraklion, CreteGreece 3,0541,898
HolsteinsborgGreenland 3,0081,869
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 11,4207,097
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 11,3337,042
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 1,369851
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 8,0014,972
HaifaIsrael 3,8602,399
HaboroJapan 8,6945,403
HachijojimaJapan 9,8116,097
HachinoheJapan 9,0915,649
HagiJapan 9,3825,830
HakodateJapan 8,9345,552
HamadaJapan 9,3575,815
HamamatsuJapan 9,5735,949
HikoneJapan 9,4705,884
HimejiJapan 9,4605,878
HiradoJapan 9,4145,850
HirooJapan 8,9545,564
HiroshimaJapan 9,4235,856
HitaJapan 9,4745,887
HitoyoshiJapan 9,5775,952
HunLibya 3,1571,962
HomboriMali 4,2242,625
HomalinMyanmar 8,4125,227
Hpa-AnMyanmar 9,3065,783
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 18,80611,686
HighbankNew Zealand 18,90411,747
HokitikaNew Zealand 18,79711,681
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 19,09011,863
HororataNew Zealand 18,90611,748
HyderabadPakistan 6,6574,137
HuanucoPeru 9,7016,028
HelPoland 1,529950
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 8,0795,020
Hanty-MansijskRussia 4,2822,661
HatangaRussia 4,9973,105
Hoseda-HardRussia 3,6502,268
Hutts GateSaint Helena 7,6964,782
HailSaudi Arabia 4,7292,938
HurbanovoSlovakia 1,7051,060
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 14,9469,288
HaejuSouth Korea 8,7945,465
HyesanSouth Korea 8,5585,318
HambantotaSri Lanka 9,1755,702
HalaibSudan 4,8883,038
Halfa El GedidaSudan 5,4763,403
HudeibaSudan 5,1703,213
HaparandaSweden 2,1031,307
HarnosandSweden 1,6721,039
HamaSyria 3,7852,352
HassakahSyria 3,9382,447
Hua HinThailand 9,8276,106
HakkariTurkey 4,0572,521
Hull, EnglandUk 288179
HersonUkraine 2,7211,691
Hmel’NickijUkraine 2,2111,374
Hallettsville, TxUsa 7,5794,710
Hanover, NhUsa 4,8723,028
Harrisburg, IlUsa 6,3823,966
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 5,4483,386
Hart, MiUsa 5,7433,569
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 5,0573,143
Hartington, NeUsa 6,5114,046
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 6,4864,030
Hay Springs, NeUsa 6,8034,227
Hays, KsUsa 6,9044,290
Healdsburg, CaUsa 8,2125,103
Hebron, NeUsa 6,7644,203
Helena, MtUsa 6,9714,332
Hemlock, NyUsa 5,3213,307
Henderson, NcUsa 5,8383,628
Hendersonville, NcUsa 6,1753,837
Hermit, CoUsa 7,4444,626
Hernando, MsUsa 6,6984,162
Highland Home, AlUsa 6,6724,146
Highmore, SdUsa 6,4213,990
Hightstown, NjUsa 5,3443,321
Hillsboro, IlUsa 6,3043,917
Hillsdale, MiUsa 5,8293,622
Holly, CoUsa 7,1614,450
Homer, AkUsa 7,1214,425
Hoopeston, IlUsa 6,1093,796
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 6,3783,963
Horton, KsUsa 6,6464,130
Hot Springs, SdUsa 6,8034,227
Hot Springs, VaUsa 5,8153,613
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 5,6373,503
Houma, LaUsa 7,1734,457
Houston, TexasUsa 7,4354,620
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 5,9493,697
Huntsville, AlUsa 6,5084,044
Huron, SdUsa 6,4263,993
HanoiVietnam 9,4155,850
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 10,4046,465
HarareZimbabwe 8,6215,357


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -