Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Valley

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Valley. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Valley with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 6,0433,755
GhazniAfghanistan 5,9963,726
GhardaiaAlgeria 2,4121,499
General PicoArgentina 11,4147,093
GualeguaychuArgentina 10,9166,783
GeorgetownAscension Island 6,8654,266
Gabo IslandAustralia 17,39110,807
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,4508,979
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 15,0169,331
GrazAustria 1,578981
GancaAzerbaijan 4,0092,491
GoycayAzerbaijan 4,1032,550
GomelBelarus 2,3621,468
GrodnoBelarus 1,8821,170
GaranhunsBrazil 7,5404,686
GoianiaBrazil 8,8715,512
GoiasBrazil 8,8365,491
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,7845,458
GrajauBrazil 7,6484,753
GuairaBrazil 9,8416,115
GuaramirangaBrazil 7,1614,450
GuaratingaBrazil 8,4735,265
GarouaCameroon 5,1413,195
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 3,4542,146
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 5,3643,333
Gladman Point, NtCanada 7,3094,542
Golden, BcCanada 6,7994,225
Goose, NfCanada 3,6182,248
Gore Bay, OnCanada 5,4023,357
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 6,5464,068
Greenwood, NsCanada 4,3532,705
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 4,0112,492
GanzhouChina 9,4715,885
GuangzhouChina 9,6415,991
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 6,6674,143
GuayaquilEcuador 9,2345,738
GonderEthiopia 5,8433,631
GourdonFrance 1,039645
GrenobleFrance 1,166725
GeisenheimGermany 934581
GorlitzGermany 1,344835
GibraltarGibraltar 1,9031,182
Guatemala CityGuatemala 8,4455,248
GeorgetownGuyana 7,0534,383
GoaIndia 7,8634,886
GuwahatiIndia 8,0985,032
GelaItaly 2,3091,435
GenoaItaly 1,383859
GhediItaly 1,378856
Gioia Del ColleItaly 2,1251,320
GrazzaniseItaly 1,9431,208
GrossetoItaly 1,6401,019
GrottaglieItaly 2,1721,349
GuardiavecchiaItaly 1,6971,054
GuidoniaItaly 1,7921,113
GagnoaIvory Coast 5,2413,257
GifuJapan 9,4755,888
GaoMali 4,1312,567
GuamMariana Islands 12,0407,482
GuadalajaraMexico 8,7425,432
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 8,5845,334
GuaymasMexico 8,5535,315
GaluutMongolia 6,8234,240
GemertNetherlands 718446
GisborneNew Zealand 18,38111,422
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 18,38011,422
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 18,05611,220
GrassmereNew Zealand 18,72911,638
GreymouthNew Zealand 18,77211,665
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 18,50811,501
GayaNiger 4,6552,892
GardermoenNorway 1,222759
GeiloNorway 1,117694
GdanskPoland 1,517943
GalatiRomania 2,4861,545
Gor’KijRussia 3,0571,900
GorznyjRussia 3,7962,359
GridinoRussia 2,5581,590
GaalkacyoSomalia 6,9594,324
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 12,3137,651
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 1,373853
GijonSpain 1,082672
Gazala GawazatSudan 5,3993,355
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 5,5883,473
GoteborgSweden 1,150715
Goteborg-SaveSweden 1,145712
GothenburgSweden 1,150714
GunnarnSweden 1,8021,120
GenevaSwitzerland 1,090678
GabesTunisia 2,4451,519
GafsaTunisia 2,3441,456
GiresunTurkey 3,4632,152
GoztepeTurkey 2,8601,777
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 4,7862,974
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 4,7862,974
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 291181
GajvoronUkraine 2,4521,524
GeniceskUkraine 2,8971,800
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 6,7194,175
Galena, AlaskaUsa 6,6854,154
Galva, IlUsa 6,2003,853
Galveston, TxUsa 7,4574,634
Geneva, NeUsa 6,6834,153
Genoa, NeUsa 6,6834,153
Glasgow, MtUsa 6,5694,082
Glenville, WvUsa 5,7983,603
Gloversville, NyUsa 5,0863,161
Golconda, NvUsa 7,7084,790
Goldsboro, NcUsa 5,8853,657
Goodland, KsUsa 7,0294,368
Gothenburg, NeUsa 6,7984,225
Grafton, NdUsa 6,0793,778
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 7,2214,487
Grand Island, NeUsa 6,7064,167
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 7,4324,618
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 5,7963,601
Grants Pass, OrUsa 7,9044,911
Gravette, ArUsa 6,8444,253
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 6,8654,266
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 5,8333,625
Greenfield, InUsa 6,0423,754
Greensboro, AlUsa 6,7194,175
Greensboro, NcUsa 5,9563,701
Greensburg, KyUsa 6,2733,898
Greenville, MsUsa 6,9094,294
Greenville, OhUsa 5,9793,716
Greenville, PaUsa 5,5913,474
Greenville, TxUsa 7,2164,484
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 6,1973,851
Greenwood, ScUsa 6,2493,883
Griggsville, IlUsa 6,3543,949
Groton, CtUsa 5,0793,156
Gulkana, AkUsa 6,7344,185
GuanareVenezuela 7,5694,704
GuasdualitoVenezuela 7,7994,846
GuiriaVenezuela 6,9574,323


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -