Jill2016.com
Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Valley

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Valley. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Valley with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 5,8553,639
FarahAfghanistan 5,6763,527
FormosaArgentina 10,2376,361
ForrestAustralia 15,4969,629
FrancistownBotswana 8,8365,491
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 6,8634,264
FloraniaBrazil 7,2634,513
FlorestaBrazil 7,5904,717
FlorianoBrazil 7,5884,715
FlorianopolisBrazil 9,9426,178
FormosaBrazil 8,6705,388
FortalezaBrazil 7,0914,407
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 10,0016,215
FrancaBrazil 9,1835,706
Flin Flon, MbCanada 5,8243,619
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 5,9353,688
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 6,1053,794
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 6,3733,960
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 6,6714,145
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,0763,776
Fort Smith, NtCanada 5,8723,649
Fort St John, BcCanada 6,5294,057
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 6,1643,831
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 4,4052,737
Fredericton, NbCanada 4,4012,735
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,7172,310
FayaChad 4,4222,748
FamagustaCyprus 3,6062,241
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 871542
FarafraEgypt 3,9522,456
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 6,3313,934
FichtelbergGermany 1,239770
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 972604
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 2,3841,481
FrederikshbGreenland 2,7901,734
FaranahGuinea 4,8383,006
FalconaraItaly 1,6921,052
Florence, TuscanyItaly 1,558968
Foggia, PugliaItaly 1,9891,236
FonniItaly 1,7941,115
FrontoneItaly 1,6651,035
FrosinoneItaly 1,8521,151
FukauraJapan 9,0325,612
FukueJapan 9,4525,873
FukuiJapan 9,3895,834
FukuokaJapan 9,4255,857
FukushimaJapan 9,3495,810
FukuyamaJapan 9,4475,871
FushikiJapan 9,3415,805
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 5,6813,530
FianarantsoaMadagascar 9,6726,011
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 10,0176,225
FunchalMadeira 2,4961,551
Fort De FranceMartinique 6,5134,047
Fes-SaisMorocco 2,1491,335
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 1,179733
FaroPortugal 1,8251,134
FerganaRussia 5,6883,535
FreetownSierra Leone 5,0243,122
FalunSweden 1,463909
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 422262
FeodosijaUkraine 3,0001,864
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 6,5174,050
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 6,7054,167
Fairfield, IaUsa 6,3303,934
Fairmont, MnUsa 6,2163,863
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 6,1523,823
Farmington, MeUsa 4,6792,907
Farmington, MnUsa 6,0823,779
Farmington, MoUsa 6,4444,005
Faulkton, SdUsa 6,4253,993
Fayette, IaUsa 6,1763,838
Fayetteville, ArUsa 6,8504,257
Fayetteville, NcUsa 5,9803,716
Federal Point, FlUsa 6,5754,086
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 6,4854,030
Fillmore, UtUsa 7,6494,753
Findlay, OhUsa 5,8173,615
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 7,9464,938
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 5,6813,530
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 5,9063,670
Fort Collins, CoUsa 7,1184,423
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 6,2933,911
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 7,0754,396
Fort Myers, FlUsa 6,8294,244
Fort Scott, KsUsa 6,7494,194
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 6,9274,305
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 5,9163,676
Fort Worth, TxUsa 7,2934,532
Framingham, MaUsa 4,9523,077
Frankfort, KyUsa 6,1323,811
Franklin, LaUsa 7,2214,487
Franklin, PaUsa 5,5913,474
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 5,6213,493
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 8,2285,113
Fullertonese, NdUsa 6,2883,907


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -