Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Valley

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Valley. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Valley with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 3,4302,132
DjelfaAlgeria 2,1541,338
DavisAntarctica 15,1059,386
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,5229,024
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,0178,710
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 11,8397,357
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 16,84410,467
DhakaBangladesh 8,2475,125
D’UccleBelgium 666414
DiamantinaBrazil 8,7885,461
DiamantinoBrazil 8,9965,590
DouradosBrazil 9,6846,018
DoualaCameroon 5,6303,499
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 3,5832,226
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 6,0073,733
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 6,5504,070
Dease Lake, BcCanada 6,6664,142
Deer Lake, NfCanada 3,6232,251
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 3,7392,323
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 4,5892,852
Dryden, OnCanada 5,7123,549
DuianChina 7,6014,723
DubrovnikCroatia 2,0431,270
DjiboutiDjibouti 6,2593,889
DajabonDominican Republic 6,7634,203
DuvergeDominican Republic 6,8584,261
DabaaEgypt 3,6172,248
DakhlaEgypt 4,1502,579
DijonFrance 953592
DresdenGermany 1,266787
DanmarkshavnGreenland 2,6801,666
DebrecenHungary 1,9491,211
DalatangiIceland 1,428887
DaltonganjIndia 7,7984,846
DarbhangaIndia 7,7354,806
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 8,1845,085
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 8,1885,088
DumkaIndia 7,9844,961
DwarkaIndia 6,9564,322
DezfulIran 4,7702,964
DublinIreland 11672
DecimomannuItaly 1,8551,153
DobbiacoItaly 1,395867
DimbokroIvory Coast 5,1823,220
Deir-AllaJordan 3,9482,453
DagorettiKenya 7,1684,454
DaugavpilsLatvia 2,0141,252
DedzaMalawi 8,3745,204
DalanzadgadMongolia 7,3054,539
DashbalbarMongolia 7,2324,494
DaweiMyanmar 9,5805,953
De BiltNetherlands 667414
De KooyNetherlands 623387
Den HelderNetherlands 620385
DannevirkeNew Zealand 18,56511,536
DarfieldNew Zealand 18,90011,744
DargavilleNew Zealand 18,08511,238
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 19,11411,878
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 19,12311,883
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 1,032641
DalbandinPakistan 6,1023,792
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 6,2963,913
DirPakistan 6,0893,784
DroshPakistan 6,0573,764
Daguaan CityPhilippines 10,6896,642
DohaQatar 5,5533,451
DorohoiRomania 2,2401,392
Dikson IslandRussia 4,2742,656
DudinkaRussia 4,6292,877
DzardzanRussia 5,8163,614
DhahranSaudi Arabia 5,3763,341
DakarSenegal 4,4322,754
DaruSierra Leone 5,0663,148
DurbanSouth Africa 9,8686,132
DamazinSudan 5,7533,575
DongolaSudan 4,8323,003
DamascusSyria 3,9062,427
Damascus (Intl)Syria 3,9062,427
Deir EzzorSyria 3,9892,479
DusanbeTajikistan 5,6303,498
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 7,8424,873
DjerbaTunisia 2,5011,554
DiyarbakirTurkey 3,7992,360
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 410255
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 10263
DnepropetrovskUkraine 2,7801,727
DonetskUkraine 2,9911,859
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 5,8003,604
Dahlonega, GaUsa 6,3393,939
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 5,7503,573
Dallas, TexasUsa 7,2864,527
Danville, IlUsa 6,1653,831
Darlington, ScUsa 6,0803,778
Davenport, WaUsa 7,1704,456
David City, NeUsa 6,6134,109
Dayton, OhUsa 5,9343,688
Dayton, WaUsa 7,2804,524
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 6,7544,197
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 8,1125,041
Decatur, IlUsa 6,2263,869
Del Rio, TxUsa 7,8314,866
Delaware, OhUsa 5,8543,638
Delphine, InUsa 6,0273,745
Denton, MdUsa 5,4823,407
Denver, ColoradoUsa 7,1754,459
Des Moines, IowaUsa 6,3873,969
Deseret, UtUsa 7,6824,774
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 6,1053,794
Detroit, MichiganUsa 5,7093,548
Dickson, TnUsa 6,4343,998
Dillon, MtUsa 7,1574,448
Dixon, IlUsa 6,1333,811
Dodge City, KsUsa 7,0634,389
Dover, DeUsa 5,4823,407
Dover, TnUsa 6,4784,026
Dublin, TxUsa 7,4284,616
Dubuque, IaUsa 6,1453,818
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 5,8983,665
Duquoin, IlUsa 6,3823,966
Durham, NhUsa 4,8763,030
DakhlaWestern Sahara 3,4222,126


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -