Jill2016.com
Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Valley

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Valley. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Valley with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 5,7893,597
ChlefAlgeria 1,9491,211
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 2,0771,290
CeresArgentina 10,7736,694
ChamicalArgentina 11,0366,858
ChepesArgentina 11,1436,924
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 12,5237,782
ConcordiaArgentina 10,7236,663
CórdobaArgentina 11,0216,849
Cordoba ObsArgentina 11,0286,853
CorrientesArgentina 10,3846,453
CairnsAustralia 15,2199,457
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 17,15610,661
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,0588,736
CedunaAustralia 15,9599,917
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 16,17910,054
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 15,3309,526
Cobar MoAustralia 16,62810,333
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,8089,202
Coffs HarbourAustralia 16,89010,496
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 15,6279,711
ChittagongBangladesh 8,4425,246
CharnocksBarbados 6,5544,073
CotonouBenin 5,2533,264
C. ItapemirimBrazil 8,9595,567
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 9,2155,726
CabroboBrazil 7,6124,730
CaceresBrazil 9,2205,729
CaetiteBrazil 8,3175,168
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,3424,563
Campo GrandeBrazil 9,4995,903
Campo MouraoBrazil 9,7516,060
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 9,3285,796
Campos SalesBrazil 7,4994,660
CanavieirasBrazil 8,3395,182
CaparaoBrazil 8,9535,564
CapinopolisBrazil 9,0885,647
CaratingaBrazil 8,8905,524
CaravelasBrazil 8,5665,323
CarinhanhaBrazil 8,3835,209
CarolinaBrazil 7,8504,878
Castro, ParanáBrazil 9,7206,040
CataguasesBrazil 9,0755,640
CatalaoBrazil 8,9655,571
CatanduvaBrazil 9,3085,784
CaxiasBrazil 7,4104,605
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,2116,345
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,1614,450
Cel. PachecoBrazil 9,1155,664
ChapecoBrazil 10,0686,256
Cidade VeraBrazil 8,7835,458
CipoBrazil 7,8464,876
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 8,0294,990
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,8625,507
CordeiroBrazil 9,1295,673
CorrentinaBrazil 8,3485,187
CorumbaBrazil 9,5065,907
CoximBrazil 9,3145,788
CrateusBrazil 7,3224,550
CuiabaBrazil 9,0915,649
CuritibaBrazil 9,7536,060
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 6,6834,153
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 4,9843,097
Campbell River, BcCanada 7,2704,518
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 3,3452,078
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 3,5652,215
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 3,8422,388
Cape Parry, NtCanada 5,4853,409
Cape Scott, BcCanada 7,3174,547
Cape St James, BcCanada 7,3054,540
Cartwright, NfCanada 3,3942,109
Castlegar, BcCanada 7,0024,351
Chapais, QcCanada 4,6812,909
Charlo, NbCanada 4,2612,648
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 4,1592,585
Charlottetown, PeCanada 4,1562,583
Chatham Point, BcCanada 7,2414,500
Chatham, NbCanada 4,2642,649
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 4,7582,956
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 4,6912,915
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 3,8312,381
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 5,1793,218
Clinton Point, NtCanada 5,4273,373
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,6192,249
Cold Lake, AbCanada 6,2423,879
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 5,1503,200
Comox, BcCanada 7,2764,521
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 5,4043,358
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 4,3902,728
Coronation, AbCanada 6,4864,031
Cranbrook, BcCanada 6,8914,282
ChicoChile 12,7867,945
ChillanChile 11,9077,399
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 11,9787,443
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 10,9716,818
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 12,7667,933
Curico-General FreireChile 11,7187,281
ChangchunChina 8,2085,100
ChangduChina 7,9954,968
ChangshaChina 9,1325,675
ChengduChina 8,4275,237
ChongqingChina 8,6785,392
Camilo DazaColombia 7,8464,876
CrikvenicaCroatia 1,6541,028
CamagueyCuba 7,0224,363
CasablancaCuba 7,1664,453
ChebCzech Republic 1,217756
CopenhagenDenmark 1,133704
CabreraDominican Republic 6,6404,126
ConstanzDominican Republic 6,7584,199
CotuiDominican Republic 6,7014,164
CanarEcuador 9,2095,722
CairoEgypt 3,8722,406
CaenFrance 534332
ChateaurouxFrance 840522
CayenneFrench Guiana 6,9074,292
CocobeachGabon 5,9553,700
CologneGermany 825512
ChiosGreece 2,8621,779
CorfuGreece 2,3901,485
ConakryGuinea 4,9263,061
CatacamasHonduras 8,1165,044
CholutecaHonduras 8,3365,180
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 8,5045,284
CherrapunjiIndia 8,1825,084
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 8,1825,084
ChahbaharIran 6,1473,820
ClaremorrisIreland 299186
ClonesIreland 204127
Collooney, SligoIreland 278172
CorkIreland 306190
Cork (Ap)Ireland 309192
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 1,8691,162
CameriItaly 1,281796
CampobassoItaly 1,9321,200
Cape BellavistaItaly 1,8311,138
Cape CarbonaraItaly 1,9021,182
Cape FrascaItaly 1,7961,116
Cape MeleItaly 1,389863
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 2,0971,303
Catania, SicilyItaly 2,3141,438
CerviaItaly 1,584984
CiampinoItaly 1,8001,119
Cimone MountainItaly 1,499932
Cisa PassItaly 1,435892
CivitavecchiaItaly 1,7411,082
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 1,402871
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 2,3891,485
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 2,2831,418
ChibaJapan 9,5635,942
ChichibuJapan 9,4905,897
ChichijimaJapan 10,5206,538
ChoshiJapan 9,5725,948
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 3,8092,367
ChilekaMalawi 8,5435,309
ChitedzeMalawi 8,3135,166
ChitipaMalawi 7,8594,883
ChihuahuaMexico 8,2065,099
ComitanMexico 8,4085,225
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,9078,021
ChoibalsanMongolia 7,3724,581
ChoirMongolia 7,2374,497
CasablancaMorocco 2,2031,369
ChindeMozambique 8,9025,532
Coco IslandMyanmar 9,2695,760
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 17,91111,130
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 18,45311,467
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 19,09711,867
ChristchurchNew Zealand 18,91511,754
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 18,91311,752
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 18,90811,749
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 18,64811,588
CondegaNicaragua 8,2825,146
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 9,6776,014
ChejuNorth Korea 9,2755,764
ChunchonNorth Korea 8,8895,524
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 9,0665,634
ChhorPakistan 6,7374,186
ChitralPakistan 6,0383,752
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 10,0006,214
ConcepcionParaguay 9,9276,169
CajamarcaPeru 9,5945,962
ChachapoyasPeru 9,4705,885
ChiclayoPeru 9,6495,996
ChimbotePeru 9,7796,077
CuzcoPeru 9,7786,076
CzestochowaPoland 1,6311,014
CoimbraPortugal 1,480920
CalafatRomania 2,2481,397
CeahlauRomania 2,2601,404
ClujRomania 2,1171,316
ConstantaRomania 2,6041,618
CraiovaRomania 2,2861,421
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 4,6832,910
Cape KamennyjRussia 4,1992,609
Cape SalaurovaRussia 5,7433,568
Cape SmidtaRussia 6,4263,993
Cape UelenRussia 6,6794,150
Cape ZolotojRussia 8,3135,166
CaraRussia 6,7144,172
Cerdyn’Russia 3,6572,272
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,2013,853
ChitaRussia 6,9664,329
Cita/ KadalaRussia 6,9664,329
CokurdahRussia 6,0673,770
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 6,9414,313
Cape TownSouth Africa 9,9536,185
ChunggangSouth Korea 8,4725,264
CaceresSpain 1,538956
CadizSpain 1,8641,158
Ciudad RealSpain 1,587986
CordobaSpain 1,7141,065
ColomboSri Lanka 9,0215,606
ChaiyaphumThailand 9,6626,004
ChanthaburiThailand 9,9586,188
Chiang MaiThailand 9,2065,720
Chiang RaiThailand 9,1545,689
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 9,8216,103
ChumphonThailand 9,9676,193
CanakkaleTurkey 2,7421,704
CorumTurkey 3,2622,027
CharjewTurkmenistan 5,2603,269
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 5,5333,438
Cardiff, WalesUk 220137
CernovcyUkraine 2,1881,360
ChernigovUkraine 2,4131,499
CarrascoUruguay 10,9796,822
ColoniaUruguay 11,0186,847
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 6,4754,024
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 6,4724,022
Cambridge, MdUsa 5,4823,407
Camden, ScUsa 6,1893,846
Canton, NyUsa 4,9953,104
Cantonnw, SdUsa 6,4664,018
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 5,7343,563
Caribou, MeUsa 4,4342,755
Carlinville, IlUsa 6,3363,937
Casper, WyUsa 6,9984,349
Centralia, WaUsa 7,4444,626
Chambersburg, PaUsa 5,5203,430
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 5,9033,668
Charles City, IaUsa 6,2353,874
Charleston (city), ScUsa 6,2103,859
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 6,2133,861
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 5,8893,660
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 6,0893,784
Charlottesville, VaUsa 5,7053,545
Chaska, MnUsa 6,1323,811
Chattanooga, TnUsa 6,3773,963
Chazy, NyUsa 4,8693,026
Chelsea, VtUsa 4,9013,046
Cheraw, ScUsa 6,0613,767
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 7,0784,398
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 7,0564,385
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 6,0143,737
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 6,0083,733
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 8,0424,997
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 5,7173,553
Chugwater, WyUsa 6,9954,347
Cincinnati, KyUsa 6,0313,748
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 6,0143,737
Circleville, OhUsa 5,8813,654
Clarinda, IaUsa 6,5084,044
Clark, SdUsa 6,3663,956
Clarksdale, MsUsa 6,8284,243
Clarksville, TnUsa 6,3363,937
Clayton, NmUsa 7,3584,572
Cleveland, OhioUsa 5,6783,528
Clinton, IaUsa 6,1333,811
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 7,7914,841
Coldwater, MiUsa 5,8293,622
College Park, MdUsa 5,5443,445
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 7,2474,503
Columbia, MoUsa 6,5154,049
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 6,2003,853
Columbus, GaUsa 6,0923,786
Columbus, InUsa 6,1183,802
Columbus, KsUsa 6,8304,244
Columbus, OhioUsa 5,8473,633
Conception, MoUsa 6,5884,094
Concordia, KansasUsa 6,7804,213
Conway, ArUsa 6,8094,231
Conway, ScUsa 6,0583,765
Cooperstown, NyUsa 5,1323,189
Corning, ArUsa 6,6664,142
Cornwall, VtUsa 4,9363,067
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 7,7574,820
Corsicana, TxUsa 7,3264,552
Cortland, NyUsa 5,2383,255
Corvallis, OrUsa 7,6794,772
Covington, LaUsa 7,0114,356
Covington, TnUsa 6,6034,103
Crete, NeUsa 6,6254,117
Crow Agency, MtUsa 6,8264,242
ChimbayUzbekistan 4,7412,946
CimbajUzbekistan 4,7412,946
CaracasVenezuela 7,2534,507
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 7,2574,509
CoroVenezuela 7,3504,568
ChipataZambia 8,2265,112
ChomaZambia 8,3605,195
ChipingeZimbabwe 8,9145,539


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -