Jill2016.com
Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Valley

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Valley. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Valley with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 5,8573,639
BustAfghanistan 5,8863,657
BatnaAlgeria 2,1231,319
BecharAlgeria 2,4261,507
BejaiaAlgeria 1,9841,233
Beni AbbesAlgeria 2,5781,602
BiskraAlgeria 2,2051,370
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 2,9451,830
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 13,7408,538
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,7268,530
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,7428,540
Base OrcadasAntarctica 13,1658,181
ByrdAntarctica 16,28010,116
Bahia BlancaArgentina 11,6277,225
BarilocheArgentina 12,2767,628
Buenos AiresArgentina 11,0636,875
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 16,50310,255
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 16,60310,318
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,0098,706
BrestBelarus 1,8941,177
BrusselsBelgium 666414
Belize CityBelize 8,0444,999
BeninBenin 5,2533,264
BohiconBenin 5,1593,206
BermudaBermuda 5,2393,256
BageBrazil 10,5516,557
BambuiBrazil 9,0655,633
BarbacenaBrazil 9,1035,657
BarbalhaBrazil 7,4874,652
BarcelosBrazil 8,0675,013
BarraBrazil 8,0354,993
Barra Do CordaBrazil 7,5624,699
BarreirasBrazil 8,2245,110
BelémBrazil 7,3134,544
Belo HorizonteBrazil 8,9745,577
BelterraBrazil 7,7704,828
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 7,8754,893
Bom JesusBrazil 10,1296,294
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 8,2705,139
BrasiliaBrazil 8,7225,420
BrevesBrazil 7,4394,623
BurgasBulgaria 2,6411,641
BurundiBurundi 7,0364,372
BatouriCameroon 5,6923,537
Bagotville, QcCanada 4,5332,817
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 7,1654,453
Baker Lake, NtCanada 4,9323,065
Banff, AbCanada 6,7454,192
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 5,1353,191
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 3,3652,091
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 6,6984,162
Bissett, MbCanada 5,7853,595
Blue River, BcCanada 6,8274,242
Bonavista, NfCanada 5,0783,156
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 7,1444,440
Brandon, MbCanada 6,0923,786
Broadview, SkCanada 6,1923,848
Broughton Island, NtCanada 3,4452,141
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 7,2864,528
Burgeo, NfCanada 3,6952,296
Burns Lake, BcCanada 6,8924,283
Byron Bay, NtCanada 5,1353,191
BanguiCentral African Republic 5,8253,620
BiraoCentral African Republic 5,3643,333
Balmaceda PuertoChile 12,7277,909
BeijingChina 8,2045,098
BarranquillaColombia 7,7304,804
Benito SalasColombia 8,4745,266
BogotáColombia 8,2445,123
BrnoCzech Republic 1,541958
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,1893,846
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,3923,972
BaniDominican Republic 6,7884,218
BarahonaDominican Republic 6,8454,253
BayaguanaDominican Republic 6,7004,164
BahariyaEgypt 3,8852,414
Beni SuefEgypt 3,9452,451
BiarritzFrance 1,110690
BordeauxFrance 977607
BrestFrance 535332
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 15,0319,341
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 15,0299,339
BitamGabon 5,8773,652
BanjulGambia 4,5522,829
BerlinGermany 1,198744
BrockenGermany 1,036644
BokeGuinea 4,7942,979
BissauGuinea-Bissau 4,7062,924
BudapestHungary 1,7771,105
Budapest-LORINCHungary 1,7931,114
BangaloreIndia 8,3345,179
Belgaum (Sambre)India 7,8844,899
BhubaneshwarIndia 8,2415,121
BikanerIndia 6,7634,203
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 12,1487,549
BabolsarIran 4,7102,927
Bandar AbbasIran 5,7053,545
Bandar AnzaliIran 4,4422,760
Bandar LengehIran 5,6603,517
BirjandIran 5,4393,380
BushehrIran 5,1943,228
BaghdadIraq 4,4192,746
BasraIraq 4,8653,023
BelmulletIreland 376233
Birr, OffalyIreland 224139
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 2,0851,295
BergamoItaly 1,326824
BolognaItaly 1,504935
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 1,361845
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 2,1681,347
BrindisiItaly 2,1921,362
BondoukouIvory Coast 5,0293,125
BouakeIvory Coast 5,0623,145
BalkhashKazakhstan 5,4213,369
BeirutLebanon 3,8082,366
BenghaziLibya 3,0751,911
BirzaiLithuania 1,8961,178
BitolaMacedonia 2,3621,468
BlantyreMalawi 8,5435,309
BvumbweMalawi 8,5715,326
BintuluMalaysia 11,4987,145
BamakoMali 4,5272,813
Bko-SMali 4,5382,820
BougounMali 4,6592,895
Bir MoghreinMauritania 3,1711,971
BaitagMongolia 6,4183,988
BaruuhturuunMongolia 6,2943,911
BaruunkharaaMongolia 6,9224,301
Baruun-UrtMongolia 7,4454,627
BayandelgerMongolia 7,4914,655
BayankhongorMongolia 6,8994,287
Bayan-OvooMongolia 7,2944,533
BulganMongolia 6,8144,234
BhamawMyanmar 8,6055,347
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 19,13611,891
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 18,84311,709
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 19,11711,880
BlenheimNew Zealand 18,70511,623
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 18,56611,537
BluffieldsNicaragua 8,2265,112
BilmaNiger 4,1282,565
Birni N’KonniNiger 4,4712,778
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 2,5911,610
BergenNorway 993617
Bergen - FloridaNorway 993617
BjornoyaNorway 2,5881,608
Bodo, NordlandNorway 1,8581,155
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 1,6451,022
BadinPakistan 6,7524,196
BahawalnagarPakistan 6,6004,101
BalakotPakistan 6,2513,884
BarkhanPakistan 6,3733,960
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 8,2155,105
BascoPhilippines 10,3496,431
BialystokPoland 1,8351,140
BejaPortugal 1,7131,065
BragancaPortugal 1,284798
BistritaRomania 2,1591,342
BucharestRomania 2,4171,502
BajkitRussia 5,4863,409
BarabinskRussia 5,0543,140
BarnaulRussia 5,4523,388
BerezovoRussia 3,9762,471
BiserRussia 3,8462,390
BlagovescenskRussia 7,6584,759
BogdarinRussia 6,7604,201
BogucanyRussia 5,7703,585
BomnakRussia 7,2704,518
BorRussia 5,2263,247
BorzjaRussia 7,2414,500
BratskRussia 6,1173,801
BelgradeSerbia 2,0361,265
BoSierra Leone 5,0803,156
BontheSierra Leone 5,1343,191
BratislavaSlovakia 1,6201,006
BerberaSomalia 6,4744,023
BusanSouth Korea 9,2195,729
BadajozSpain 1,607999
BarcelonaSpain 1,419882
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 1,214754
BabanusaSudan 5,4743,402
BaselSwitzerland 1,065662
BernSwitzerland 1,108689
BangkokThailand 9,7616,065
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 9,7466,056
Bhumibol DamThailand 9,3455,807
BizerteTunisia 2,0951,302
BalikesirTurkey 2,8761,787
BursaTurkey 2,9071,806
BayramalyTurkmenistan 5,2763,279
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 258161
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 190118
Belfast-AldergroveUk 192119
Birmingham, EnglandUk 208129
Bournemouth-HurnUk 331206
Brighton, EnglandUk 405252
Bakersfield, CaUsa 8,3175,168
Ballinger, TxUsa 7,5694,703
Baltimore, MdUsa 5,5123,425
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,9933,724
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,9943,725
Batesville, MsUsa 6,7654,204
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 7,1304,430
Beaver City, NeUsa 6,8594,262
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 5,9033,668
Bedford, MaUsa 4,9443,072
Beeville, TxUsa 7,7184,796
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 6,2533,886
Berkeley, CaUsa 8,2275,112
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 7,1774,460
Bethlehem, NhUsa 4,8723,028
Bettles, AkUsa 6,3703,958
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 6,5554,073
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 5,7343,563
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 6,8654,266
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 5,2493,262
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 6,5944,097
Bishop, CaUsa 8,1055,037
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 6,3783,963
Blacksburg, VaUsa 5,9003,666
Blackville, ScUsa 6,2573,888
Blaine, WaUsa 7,2524,507
Blakely, GaUsa 6,6894,157
Block Island, RiUsa 5,1653,209
Boerne, TxUsa 7,6604,760
Boise, IdahoUsa 7,4404,624
Booneville, MsUsa 6,6214,115
Boonton, NjUsa 5,2413,257
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 4,9213,058
Bowler, WiUsa 5,8493,634
Bowling Green, KyUsa 6,2733,898
Bowling Green, MoUsa 6,4273,994
Brenham, TxUsa 7,4844,651
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 5,1403,194
Brinkley, ArUsa 6,7684,205
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 6,0863,782
Brockport W, NyUsa 5,3023,295
Brodhead, WiUsa 6,0493,759
Broken Bow, NeUsa 6,7984,225
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 6,9284,305
Brownsville, TexasUsa 7,9114,916
Brunswick, MoUsa 6,5484,069
Buckeye, AzUsa 8,2165,106
Buckhannon, WvUsa 5,7543,576
Bucyrus, OhUsa 5,7923,599
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 5,3713,337
Bunkie, LaUsa 7,1534,445
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 5,9553,701
Burlington, IowaUsa 6,2943,911
Burlington, VtUsa 4,9143,054
Burns, OregonUsa 7,5754,707
BajsunUzbekistan 5,5593,455
BarcelonaVenezuela 7,1484,442
BarquisimetoVenezuela 7,4484,628
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 8,7485,436
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 8,7625,445


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -