Jill2016.com
Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Valley

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Valley. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Valley with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 2,8441,767
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 1,9381,204
AlgiersAlgeria 1,9351,203
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 2,0611,281
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 11,0586,872
AzulArgentina 11,3337,042
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 16,49210,248
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,1519,415
Alice SpringsAustralia 15,2479,475
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,1559,417
AmberleyAustralia 16,60810,321
AgdamAzerbaijan 4,0832,537
AstaraAzerbaijan 4,3332,693
AimoresBrazil 8,8165,478
AlagoinhasBrazil 7,9724,954
AltamiraBrazil 7,6784,771
Alto TapajosBrazil 8,3645,197
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 9,3065,783
ApodiBrazil 7,2544,507
AracajuBrazil 7,7734,830
AracuaiBrazil 8,5845,334
AragarcasBrazil 8,9345,552
AraxaBrazil 9,0615,631
Arco VerdeBrazil 7,5134,669
Abbotsford, BcCanada 7,2334,495
Agassiz, BcCanada 7,1884,467
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,9073,670
Alert Bay, BcCanada 3,6162,247
Alert, NunavutCanada 3,7002,299
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 5,4663,397
Atikokan, OnCanada 5,7263,558
AbecheChad 4,9183,056
AntofagastaChile 10,6126,595
AricaChile 10,1326,296
AltaiChina 6,1083,796
Aepto.San LuisColombia 8,8205,481
Antonio NarinoColombia 8,7425,432
AraucaColombia 7,8104,853
AltamiraDominican Republic 6,7004,163
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 6,6494,132
AzuaDominican Republic 6,7994,225
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 3,6912,294
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 3,9562,458
AswanEgypt 4,5072,801
AsyutEgypt 4,1232,562
AcajutlaEl Salvador 8,4915,277
AsmaraEritrea 5,6643,520
AssabEritrea 6,0913,785
Addis AbabaEthiopia 6,2603,890
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 1,603996
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 13,7158,523
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 12,8127,962
AccraGhana 5,3143,302
AlexandroupolisGreece 2,6581,652
AthensGreece 2,7441,705
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 2,7681,720
AasiaatGreenland 3,0011,865
AmmassalikGreenland 2,2781,416
AputiteqGreenland 2,1811,355
AkureyriIceland 1,572977
AgraIndia 7,1434,439
AhmedabadIndia 7,1324,432
AkolaIndia 7,6254,738
AllahabadIndia 7,5284,678
AmritsarIndia 6,5694,082
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 13,0298,096
AbadanIran 4,9123,052
ArakIran 4,7202,933
AlbengaItaly 1,379857
AlgheroItaly 1,7031,058
AmendolaItaly 1,9931,238
AnconaItaly 1,7011,057
ArezzoItaly 1,6211,007
AbidjanIvory Coast 5,3383,317
AdiakeIvory Coast 5,3333,314
AbashiriJapan 8,7985,467
AburatsuJapan 9,6686,008
AikawaJapan 9,2525,749
AjiroJapan 9,5885,958
AkitaJapan 9,1345,676
AkuneJapan 9,5745,949
AomoriJapan 9,0385,617
AsahikawaJapan 8,7765,453
AsosanJapan 9,5235,917
AmmanJordan 3,9902,480
AlmatyKazakhstan 5,8003,604
AinaziLatvia 1,8721,164
AnalalavaMadagascar 9,0385,617
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 9,1925,712
AntananarivoMadagascar 9,4315,861
AntsirananaMadagascar 8,8975,528
AtarMauritania 3,7122,307
AgalegaMauritius 9,1155,664
AcapulcoMexico 8,8625,507
AayanbulagMongolia 6,7084,169
AltaiMongolia 6,6494,132
ArvaikheerMongolia 6,9924,345
AgadirMorocco 2,5751,600
AmsterdamNetherlands 667415
AlexandraNew Zealand 19,02311,821
ApplebyNew Zealand 18,67111,602
ArapuniNew Zealand 18,32611,388
ArdmoreNew Zealand 18,21111,316
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 18,94011,770
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 18,88311,734
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 18,20711,314
Auckland CityNew Zealand 18,19211,305
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 18,19011,304
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 18,19011,304
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 18,19011,304
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 18,19011,304
AltagraciaNicaragua 8,3855,211
AgadezNiger 4,1792,597
AsuncionParaguay 10,1176,287
ArequipaPeru 10,0166,224
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 10,5356,547
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 14,5539,043
AradRomania 2,0051,246
AjanRussia 7,3524,569
AldanRussia 6,7874,218
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 3,5902,231
AleksandrovskoeRussia 4,7382,944
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 8,0234,986
AnadyrRussia 6,8894,281
ArkhangelskRussia 2,7961,737
ArmavirRussia 3,3842,103
AstrakhanRussia 3,7612,337
Apia, UpoluSamoa 15,4869,623
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 1,136706
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 1,603996
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 1,6841,046
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 1,8321,139
Abu HamedSudan 4,9493,076
Abu Na’AmaSudan 5,6473,509
AqiqSudan 5,3453,322
ArbaatSudan 5,1273,186
AromaSudan 5,4573,391
AtbaraSudan 5,1593,206
Abu KamalSyria 4,1092,553
AleppoSyria 3,7312,318
AranyaprathetThailand 9,8856,143
AtakpameTogo 5,1043,172
AdanaTurkey 3,5472,204
AfyonTurkey 3,1071,931
AnkaraTurkey 3,1701,970
AntalyaTurkey 3,2652,029
AshgabatTurkmenistan 4,9863,098
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 462287
AberporthUk 12477
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 9961
Aj-PetriUkraine 2,9491,833
Askanija NovaUkraine 2,8191,752
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 5,8243,619
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 5,8123,612
ArtigasUruguay 10,5666,566
Aberdeen, MsUsa 6,7024,165
Aberdeen, SdUsa 6,3533,948
Aberdeen, WaUsa 7,4824,649
Abilene, TxUsa 7,4954,657
Ada, MnUsa 6,1553,825
Adrian, MiUsa 5,7683,584
Aiken, ScUsa 6,2543,886
Akron, OhUsa 5,6883,534
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 7,4294,617
Albany, GaUsa 6,5434,066
Albany, New YorkUsa 5,0723,152
Albert Lea, MnUsa 6,2063,857
Albion, NeUsa 6,6034,103
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 7,6794,772
Aledo, IlUsa 6,2703,896
Alexandria, SdUsa 6,4444,004
Algona, IaUsa 6,2933,911
Alice, TxUsa 7,7684,827
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 5,3253,309
Alliance, NeUsa 6,8704,269
Alma, MiUsa 5,7553,577
Alpena, MichiganUsa 5,5193,430
Alpine, TexasUsa 7,9104,915
Amarillo, TexasUsa 7,3774,584
Amherst, MaUsa 5,0733,152
Amite, LaUsa 7,0664,391
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 6,9324,308
Anderson, InUsa 6,0423,754
Anderson, ScUsa 6,2393,877
Angelica, NyUsa 5,3923,351
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 5,7683,584
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 7,0334,370
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 6,7954,222
Arcadia, FlUsa 6,8224,239
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 6,1763,838
Ashland, WiUsa 5,8183,616
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 7,5614,698
Atchison, KsUsa 6,6304,120
Athens, GaUsa 6,3433,941
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 6,4374,000
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 5,3563,329
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 8,2175,106
Auburn, NeUsa 6,6474,131
Augusta, GaUsa 6,3023,916
Augusta, MtUsa 6,9374,311
Aurora, IlUsa 6,0133,736
Austin, TxUsa 7,5534,694
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 5,0203,119
AndizanUzbekistan 5,6983,541
AcariguaVenezuela 7,4894,654
AdenYemen 6,2483,883


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -